Lot 1
Management Information System for United Learning Trust
Award criteria
Pricing - Implementation — 5
Pricing - Total Annual charges — 15
Quality — 80
price — 80:20 Quality Price
Buyer: United Learning Trust →
United Learning have award a contract for a Management Information System for the academies within their Trust. United Learning requires a fully cloud-based solution that enables the delivery of their transformation roadmap and system strategy.
UK
Management Information System for United Learning Trust
Award criteria
Pricing - Implementation — 5
Pricing - Total Annual charges — 15
Quality — 80
price — 80:20 Quality Price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Information systems and servers (48800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,596 | 1 median · 6.1 average (787 of 2,596 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (854 of 2,596 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 686 | 1 median · 7.9 average (194 of 686 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (213 of 686 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04851e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054673-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 13:19:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054673-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054673-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-08T14:19:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04851e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99719",
"name": "United Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054673-2025-1-1",
"title": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160153",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_9322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Management Information System for United Learning Trust",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing - Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Pricing - Total Annual charges",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80:20 Quality Price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Management Information System (MIS) for United Learning Trust",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "United Learning have award a contract for a Management Information System for the academies within their Trust. United Learning requires a fully cloud-based solution that enables the delivery of their transformation roadmap and system strategy.",
"classification": {
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99719",
"name": "United Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://unitedlearning.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://education.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Academy Trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "misprocurement2024@unitedlearning.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1832864444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160153",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor Hylo 103, 105 Bunhill Row,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arbor Education Partners Ltd "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054673-2025-1-1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2087044,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054673-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054673-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-08T14:19:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04851e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99719",
"name": "United Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054673-2025-1-1",
"title": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160153",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_9322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Management Information System for United Learning Trust",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing - Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Pricing - Total Annual charges",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80:20 Quality Price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Management Information System (MIS) for United Learning Trust",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "United Learning have award a contract for a Management Information System for the academies within their Trust. United Learning requires a fully cloud-based solution that enables the delivery of their transformation roadmap and system strategy.",
"classification": {
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99719",
"name": "United Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://unitedlearning.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://education.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Academy Trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "misprocurement2024@unitedlearning.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1832864444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160153",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor Hylo 103, 105 Bunhill Row,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arbor Education Partners Ltd "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054673-2025-1-1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2087044,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054673-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}