← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Management, Coordination and Distribution of the Colgate-Palmolive Oral Health Donation in Sunderland

Buyer: Sunderland City Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerSunderland City Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline29 Apr 2026
Value£128,000
Published9 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Provision Management, Coordination and Distribution of the Colgate-Palmolive Oral Health Donation in Sunderland

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£63,388

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0681b1
Latest release ID054031-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 09 2026 06:58:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033633-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jun 2026award, contract054031-2026
14 Apr 2026tender033633-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054031-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T07:58:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
    "name": "Sunderland City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33141800",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Dental consumables"
            },
            {
              "id": "63121100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Storage services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC338963",
          "name": "THE BRUSH BUS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681b1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Management, Coordination and Distribution of the Colgate-Palmolive Oral Health Donation in Sunderland",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision Management, Coordination and Distribution of the Colgate-Palmolive Oral Health Donation in Sunderland",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
      "name": "Sunderland City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC338963",
      "name": "THE BRUSH BUS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH2 4AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 South Charlotte Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thebrushbus.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC338963",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@thebrushbus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVZH-6968-TRJZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63388,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76065
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054031-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054031-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T07:58:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Jun 2026 · 054031-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054031-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T07:58:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
    "name": "Sunderland City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33141800",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Dental consumables"
            },
            {
              "id": "63121100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Storage services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC338963",
          "name": "THE BRUSH BUS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681b1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Management, Coordination and Distribution of the Colgate-Palmolive Oral Health Donation in Sunderland",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision Management, Coordination and Distribution of the Colgate-Palmolive Oral Health Donation in Sunderland",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
      "name": "Sunderland City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC338963",
      "name": "THE BRUSH BUS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH2 4AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 South Charlotte Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thebrushbus.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC338963",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@thebrushbus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVZH-6968-TRJZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63388,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76065
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054031-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054031-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T07:58:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Apr 2026 · 033633-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "033633-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-14T11:01:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
    "name": "Sunderland City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681b1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 128000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 153600
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Question",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality Question"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC23",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33141800",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental consumables"
          },
          {
            "id": "63121100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Management, Coordination and Distribution of the Colgate-Palmolive Oral Health Donation in Sunderland",
    "value": {
      "amount": 128000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 153600
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "033633-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033633-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-14T11:01:12+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Management, Coordination and Distribution of the Colgate-Palmolive Oral Health Donation in Sunderland",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-23T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.open-uk.org",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
      "name": "Sunderland City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}