Lot 1
Services to be provided under the contract are the end-to-end recruitment and management of temporary workers and contractors for the majority of resourcing of UK Power Networks; both regulated and unregulated businesses.
Services to be provided under the contract are the end-to-end recruitment and management of temporary workers and contractors for the majority of resourcing of UK Power Networks; both regulated and unregulated businesses.
UKI44
Services to be provided under the contract are the end-to-end recruitment and management of temporary workers and contractors for the majority of resourcing of UK Power Networks; both regulated and unregulated businesses.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI44 | 42 | 4 median · 5.4 average (16 of 42 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (17 of 42 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02ae13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009890-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 06 2021 16:07:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2021 | award, contract | 009890-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009890-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-05-06T17:07:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ae13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5334",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:433356-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009890-2021-MAA-20210056-1",
"title": "Managed Temporary Recruitment Services",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE1-0059-2020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract can be extended up to 2 further years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Services to be provided under the contract are the end-to-end recruitment and management of temporary workers and contractors for the majority of resourcing of UK Power Networks; both regulated and unregulated businesses."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Temporary Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Services to be provided under the contract are the end-to-end recruitment and management of temporary workers and contractors for the majority of resourcing of UK Power Networks; both regulated and unregulated businesses.",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5334",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE16NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House,237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gilly Eren",
"email": "gulhayat.eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5335",
"name": "UK Power Networks",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Power Networks"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009890-2021-MAA-20210056-1",
"title": "Managed Temporary Recruitment Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009890-2021-MAA-20210056-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009890-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-05-06T17:07:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ae13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5334",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:433356-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009890-2021-MAA-20210056-1",
"title": "Managed Temporary Recruitment Services",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE1-0059-2020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract can be extended up to 2 further years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Services to be provided under the contract are the end-to-end recruitment and management of temporary workers and contractors for the majority of resourcing of UK Power Networks; both regulated and unregulated businesses."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Temporary Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Services to be provided under the contract are the end-to-end recruitment and management of temporary workers and contractors for the majority of resourcing of UK Power Networks; both regulated and unregulated businesses.",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5334",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE16NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House,237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gilly Eren",
"email": "gulhayat.eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5335",
"name": "UK Power Networks",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Power Networks"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009890-2021-MAA-20210056-1",
"title": "Managed Temporary Recruitment Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009890-2021-MAA-20210056-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}