Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006444-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-09T12:24:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e0b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8818",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006444-2022-DN565571-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46450",
"name": "Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN565571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is the contract award notice for the contract notice:\nPublication reference: 2021/S 000-022851\nPublication date: 14 September 2021\nThe provision of a managed stores & materials replenishment solution as detailed within the\nprocurement process documentation.\nThis agreement will run up to 10 years on a term of 8+2 or 8+1+1 - this will be determined by\nWDH, commencing 1st July 2022, reviewable annually, subject to satisfactory performance\nand benchmarking by WDH and the requirements of WDH.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "82.50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "17.50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Stores & Materials Replenishment Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is the contract award notice for the contract notice:\nPublication reference: 2021/S 000-022851\nPublication date: 14 September 2021\nThe provision of a managed stores & materials replenishment solution as detailed within the\nprocurement process documentation.\nThis agreement will run up to 10 years on a term of 8+2 or 8+1+1 - this will be determined by\nWDH, commencing 1st July 2022, reviewable annually, subject to satisfactory performance\nand benchmarking by WDH and the requirements of WDH.",
"classification": {
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8818",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Paul Clarke",
"email": "pclarke@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977724493"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46450",
"name": "Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Loughborough,",
"postalCode": "LE12 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saint-Gobain House, East Leake,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01647362",
"legalName": "Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8820",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006444-2022-DN565571-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006444-2022-DN565571-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Mar 2022 · 006444-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "006444-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-09T12:24:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e0b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8818",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006444-2022-DN565571-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46450",
"name": "Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN565571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is the contract award notice for the contract notice:\nPublication reference: 2021/S 000-022851\nPublication date: 14 September 2021\nThe provision of a managed stores & materials replenishment solution as detailed within the\nprocurement process documentation.\nThis agreement will run up to 10 years on a term of 8+2 or 8+1+1 - this will be determined by\nWDH, commencing 1st July 2022, reviewable annually, subject to satisfactory performance\nand benchmarking by WDH and the requirements of WDH.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "82.50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "17.50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Stores & Materials Replenishment Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is the contract award notice for the contract notice:\nPublication reference: 2021/S 000-022851\nPublication date: 14 September 2021\nThe provision of a managed stores & materials replenishment solution as detailed within the\nprocurement process documentation.\nThis agreement will run up to 10 years on a term of 8+2 or 8+1+1 - this will be determined by\nWDH, commencing 1st July 2022, reviewable annually, subject to satisfactory performance\nand benchmarking by WDH and the requirements of WDH.",
"classification": {
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8818",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Paul Clarke",
"email": "pclarke@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977724493"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46450",
"name": "Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Loughborough,",
"postalCode": "LE12 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saint-Gobain House, East Leake,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01647362",
"legalName": "Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8820",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006444-2022-DN565571-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006444-2022-DN565571-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Sept 2021 · 022851-2021 · tender
{
"id": "022851-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-14T16:28:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e0b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8818",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN565571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract length: Up to 10 years on a term of 8+2 or 8+1+1 - this will be determined by WDH, commencing 1st July 2022,"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of a managed stores & materials replenishment solution as detailed within the procurement process documentation. This is available via the proactis ProContract e-tendering system link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index Use the ‘narrow your results’ facility under ‘organisations’ and click on ‘Wakefield and District Housing Limited’ to find the opportunity.\nThis agreement will run up to 10 years on a term of 8+2 or 8+1+1 - this will be determined by WDH, commencing 1st July 2022, reviewable annually, subject to satisfactory performance and benchmarking by WDH and the requirements of WDH..\nThe contracting authority is purchasing on behalf other contracting authorities, including:\nBridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP\nMerefield House, Whistler Drive, Castleford, WF10 5HX,\nUnited Kingdom\nCompany number OC394414\nWakefield and District Housing Limited,\nMerefield House, Whistler Drive, Castleford, WF10 5HX,\nUnited Kingdom\nhttp://www.wdh.co.uk/\nCompany number: a registered society under the Co-operative and Community Benefit Societies Act 2014 (No 7530)\nWDH Solutions Limited\nMerefield House, Whistler Drive, Castleford, WF10 5HX,\nUnited Kingdom\nCompany number 05802087\nInformation relating to the award and evaluation is contained within the procurement documents.\nFollowing evaluation of the Supplier Selection Questionnaires (SSQs) a short list of a minimum of the 3 highest scoring returns (where 3 suitable returns can be identified) and up to a maximum of 5 highest scoring returns for use in the subsequent stages of this procedure.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Stores & Materials Replenishment Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of a managed stores & materials replenishment solution as detailed within the procurement process documentation. This is available via the proactis ProContract e-tendering system link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index Use the ‘narrow your results’ facility under ‘organisations’ and click on ‘Wakefield and District Housing Limited’ to find the opportunity.\nThis agreement will run up to 10 years on a term of 8+2 or 8+1+1 - this will be determined by WDH, commencing 1st July 2022, reviewable annually, subject to satisfactory performance and benchmarking by WDH and the requirements of WDH.",
"secondStage": {
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8818",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"name": "Mr Paul Clarke",
"email": "pclarke@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977724493"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8820",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}