Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Managed recruitment service for sourcing, engagement, and administration of supply teachers, education support staff, and other temporary, fixed term or permanent personnel.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c8d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083213-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 15:40:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083213-2026 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065300-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083213-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T16:40:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08545109",
"name": "THE TED WRAGG MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VA25014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed Recruitment Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Managed recruitment service for sourcing, engagement, and administration of supply teachers, education support staff, and other temporary, fixed term or permanent personnel.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08545109",
"name": "THE TED WRAGG MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Moor House Bittern Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tedwraggtrust.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08545109",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tedwraggtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBQ-1716-NDHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Theobalds Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03225158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hayley.hoyle@supportingeducation.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1080000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083213-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083213-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T16:40:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5 million."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "083213-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T16:40:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08545109",
"name": "THE TED WRAGG MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VA25014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed Recruitment Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Managed recruitment service for sourcing, engagement, and administration of supply teachers, education support staff, and other temporary, fixed term or permanent personnel.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08545109",
"name": "THE TED WRAGG MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Moor House Bittern Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tedwraggtrust.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08545109",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tedwraggtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBQ-1716-NDHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Theobalds Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03225158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hayley.hoyle@supportingeducation.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1080000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083213-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083213-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T16:40:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5 million."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "065300-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T15:53:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08545109",
"name": "THE TED WRAGG MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Recruitment Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1080000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065300-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065300-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T15:53:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VA25014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed Recruitment Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Managed recruitment service for sourcing, engagement, and administration of supply teachers, education support staff, and other temporary, fixed term or permanent personnel.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08545109",
"name": "THE TED WRAGG MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Moor House Bittern Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tedwraggtrust.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08545109",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Harmer",
"email": "procurement@tedwraggtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBQ-1716-NDHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Theobalds Road"
},
"control": {
"description": "Caroline Ann Cheale: Director (d.o.b. January 1976)\nAnthony Raymond Lee: Director (d.o.b. March 1976)\nICG Europe Fund VIII Master S.C.A SICAV-RAIF: Ultimate Holding Company (company no. B252166)\nPersonnel Holdings Limited: Holding Company (company no. 04127840)"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03225158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clare.handley@teachingpersonnel.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}