Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: THE PROSPECT TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
The College has a 17 Canon MFDs spread across the site, in key locations, in addition to a dedicated reprographics department (1 print-room level machine, 2 secondary high-speed MFDs, and 1 fast MFD for direct staff use). These are on a contract that was extended and is now due to end March 2026. The majority of these MFDs are using PaperCut MF for secure print release. There are also approximately 50 desktop printers of various ages, sizes and capabilities that are unmanaged and unsupported.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06103e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019717-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 19:11:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007325-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019717-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 007325-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T19:11:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06103e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10842315",
"name": "THE PROSPECT TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214904
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Contract may be extended to other academies within the trust."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T19:11:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02625274",
"name": "ELMDALE MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06103e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Print Solution - The Sixth Form College Farnborough",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College has a 17 Canon MFDs spread across the site, in key locations, in addition to a dedicated reprographics department (1 print-room level machine, 2 secondary high-speed MFDs, and 1 fast MFD for direct staff use). These are on a contract that was extended and is now due to end March 2026.\nThe majority of these MFDs are using PaperCut MF for secure print release.\nThere are also approximately 50 desktop printers of various ages, sizes and capabilities that are unmanaged and unsupported.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10842315",
"name": "THE PROSPECT TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 8JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sixth Form College Farnborough"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10842315",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.thomlinson@theprospecttrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "01252 688200"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBM-8638-YZQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02625274",
"name": "ELMDALE MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 & 5 Bacchus House Calleva Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elmdalemaintenance.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02625274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@elmdalemaintenance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJJ-2371-QCGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T19:11:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06103e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10842315",
"name": "THE PROSPECT TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214904
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Contract may be extended to other academies within the trust."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T19:11:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02625274",
"name": "ELMDALE MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06103e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Print Solution - The Sixth Form College Farnborough",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College has a 17 Canon MFDs spread across the site, in key locations, in addition to a dedicated reprographics department (1 print-room level machine, 2 secondary high-speed MFDs, and 1 fast MFD for direct staff use). These are on a contract that was extended and is now due to end March 2026.\nThe majority of these MFDs are using PaperCut MF for secure print release.\nThere are also approximately 50 desktop printers of various ages, sizes and capabilities that are unmanaged and unsupported.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10842315",
"name": "THE PROSPECT TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 8JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sixth Form College Farnborough"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10842315",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.thomlinson@theprospecttrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "01252 688200"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBM-8638-YZQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02625274",
"name": "ELMDALE MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 & 5 Bacchus House Calleva Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elmdalemaintenance.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02625274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@elmdalemaintenance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJJ-2371-QCGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007325-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T18:23:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06103e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10842315",
"name": "THE PROSPECT TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06103e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214904
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "It's possible requirements may increase in the future. There may be scope to extend the contract to other academies within the Trust at a later date."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Please quote for 1yr, 3yr and 5yr options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Overall Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Overall cost including hardware, installation, click charges, licensing, maintenance"
},
{
"name": "Overall quality of goods and services",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Including responsiveness"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "See 1.3 in tender"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-24T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopying and offset printing equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Print Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214904
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-11089",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11089",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T18:23:09Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The College currently has a reasonable fleet (17) of Canon MFDs spread across the site, in key locations, in addition to a dedicated Reprographics department (1 print-room level machine, 2 secondary high-speed MFDs, and 1 fast MFD for direct staff use). These are on a contract that was extended, and is now due to end March 2026.\nMost, but not all of these MFDs are using PaperCut MF for secure print release.\nThere are also approximately 50 desktop printers, of various ages, sizes and capabilities that are unmanaged and unsupported.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "kate.thomlinson@theprospecttrust.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10842315",
"name": "THE PROSPECT TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 8JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sixth Form College Farnborough"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10842315",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.thomlinson@theprospecttrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBM-8638-YZQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}