Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027375-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-29T16:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e0ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64731",
"name": "Education Buying Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e0ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "National Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 8500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal for a further 2 years at the end of the initial framework period (i.e. 2 plus 2 or from 2022 - 2024 and 2024 - 2026)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "National Framework for Multi-functional Devices, Print Management Software and Services, Digital Transformation Services and Recycling Services.\nEstablishment of a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of print, copying and scanning equipment, which includes mono and colour-capable devices from small to large office based, free standing and network ready MFDs, Print Management Software and peripheral accessories to enable Customers to bespoke devices to meet their individual requirements.\nAvailable for the education sector and all other customers referenced in this contract notice (below).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Contract for Djanogly Learning Trust",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract term of 5 years, with a renewal option for a further 1 year at the end of the inital term (i.e. 5 plus 1 or from 2022 - 2027 and 2027 - 2028)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The primary objective of this contract is to replace the ageing machines with newer, more energy efficient machines, which will enable the Trust to continue with producing individual workbooks for each student in an efficient and cost effective manner.\nThe Trust has a range of machines that it is currently using, and due to the large volume of printing that is required, the Trust requires a range of printers, to include the below:\n•160ppm Colour Printer\n•83ppm Colour Printer\n•60ppm Colour Printer\n•35ppm A4 Colour Printer\n•Booklet Finisher\n•Booklet Finisher (ZFold)\nAll printers will be required to have MFD capabilities (print, copy, scan) and can include ink or laser technology.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopiers"
},
{
"id": "30125120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toner for photocopiers"
},
{
"id": "50313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier repair services"
},
{
"id": "50313200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "30120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopying and offset printing equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopiers"
},
{
"id": "30125120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toner for photocopiers"
},
{
"id": "50313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier repair services"
},
{
"id": "50313200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "30120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopying and offset printing equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Print Solution and Digital Transformation Services National Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 8500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-31T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-31T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The primary objective of this procurement is to establish (Lot 1) a framework agreement for education establishments and other similar organisations in order that they can access managed print solution and digital transformation services. The framework seeks to establish a solution for customers to be able to access products easily and quickly while providing choice and value for money.\nFor Lot 2, the procurement seeks to establish a supplier to provide printing, MFD and other equipment to Djanogly Learning Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "30121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopiers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64731",
"name": "Education Buying Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Browne Jacobson LLP, 15th Floor, 6 Bevis Marks"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educationbuying.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.educationbuying.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Education Buying Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Photocopiers./7G7Z2ER6F5",
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@2buy2.com",
"telephone": "+44 3333201015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that electronic orders, invoicing and payment may be used by customers of the framework agreement. However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThe contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThe contractor and its supply chain will be required to actively participate in the achievement of social and/or environmental objectives relating to recruitment, training and supply chain initiatives, and sustainable working. Accordingly, the contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and/or environmental considerations. This Framework Agreement is being established by Education Buying Group Ltd on behalf of other contracting authorities as defined below:\nThe following Educational Establishments: Nursery School, Primary School, Middle or High School, Secondary School, Academy, Special School, Pupil Referral Unit (PRU), Further Education Colleges, Universities.\nEngland https://www.gov.uk/find-school-in-england\nScotland https://education.gov.scot/ParentZone/find-a-school/\nWales https://gov.wales/my-local-school-guide\nNorthern Ireland https://www.eani.org.uk/admissions-guides/transfer-between schools/\nfinda-school\nAcademies http://www.education.gov.uk/schools/performance/\nUniversities and Colleges https://www.gov.uk/check-a-university-is-officially-recognised Also available to the following organisations:- Police, fire and rescue, maritime and coastguard agency emergency services:\nUK Police Forces https://www.police.uk/forces/\nEngland, Scotland and Wales Fire and Rescue Services\nhttps://www.nationalfirechiefs.org.uk/Fire-and-Rescue-Services\nNorthern Ireland Fire and Rescue Services https://www.nifrs.org/about-nifrs/areas-districts/\nUK Maritime & Coastguard Agency\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/maritime-andcoastguardagency/\nabout/access-and-opening\nNHS bodies, the HSC (Northern Ireland) and ambulance services:\nEngland NHS https://www.nhs.uk/servicedirectories/pages/nhstrustlisting.aspx\nScotland NHS https://www.scot.nhs.uk/organisations/\nWales NHS https://www.wales.nhs.uk/nhswalesaboutus/structure\nNorthern Ireland HSC http://online.hscni.net/hospitals/health-and-social-care-trusts/\nEngland Ambulance Service\nhttps://www.nhs.uk/servicedirectories/pages/nhstrustlisting.aspx\nScotland Ambulance Service http://www.scottishambulance.com/footer/contactus.aspx\nWales Ambulance Service https://www.ambulance.wales.nhs.uk/\nNorthern Ireland Ambulance Service http://www.nias.hscni.net/contact us-2/contactdetails/\nCentral government departments and their agencies:\nEngland / UK Central Government https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations\nScotland Government https://www.gov.scot/about/how-government-is-run/directorates/\nWales Government https://gov.wales/about-us\nNorthern Ireland Government\nhttps://www.northernireland.gov.uk/topics/yourexecutive/government-departments\nRegistered charities:\nEngland and Wales http://apps.charitycommission.gov.uk/showcharity/registerofcharities/RegisterHomePage.aspx\nScotland https://www.oscr.org.uk/guidance-and-forms/\nNorthern Ireland https://www.charitycommissionni.org.uk/charity-search/?pageNumber=1\nRegistered social landlords: government funded, not-for-profit organisations that provide\naffordable housing. They include housing associations, trusts and cooperatives:-\nEngland https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/current-registered-providersofsocial-housing\nScotland https://www.housingregulator.gov.scot/landlord-performance\nWales https://gov.wales/housing\nNorthern Ireland https://www.nidirect.gov.uk/contacts/\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Photocopiers./7G7Z2ER6F5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7G7Z2ER6F5\n GO Reference: GO-2022929-PRO-21040004",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Sept 2022 · 027375-2022 · tender
{
"id": "027375-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-29T16:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e0ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64731",
"name": "Education Buying Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e0ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "National Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 8500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal for a further 2 years at the end of the initial framework period (i.e. 2 plus 2 or from 2022 - 2024 and 2024 - 2026)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "National Framework for Multi-functional Devices, Print Management Software and Services, Digital Transformation Services and Recycling Services.\nEstablishment of a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of print, copying and scanning equipment, which includes mono and colour-capable devices from small to large office based, free standing and network ready MFDs, Print Management Software and peripheral accessories to enable Customers to bespoke devices to meet their individual requirements.\nAvailable for the education sector and all other customers referenced in this contract notice (below).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Contract for Djanogly Learning Trust",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract term of 5 years, with a renewal option for a further 1 year at the end of the inital term (i.e. 5 plus 1 or from 2022 - 2027 and 2027 - 2028)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The primary objective of this contract is to replace the ageing machines with newer, more energy efficient machines, which will enable the Trust to continue with producing individual workbooks for each student in an efficient and cost effective manner.\nThe Trust has a range of machines that it is currently using, and due to the large volume of printing that is required, the Trust requires a range of printers, to include the below:\n•160ppm Colour Printer\n•83ppm Colour Printer\n•60ppm Colour Printer\n•35ppm A4 Colour Printer\n•Booklet Finisher\n•Booklet Finisher (ZFold)\nAll printers will be required to have MFD capabilities (print, copy, scan) and can include ink or laser technology.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopiers"
},
{
"id": "30125120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toner for photocopiers"
},
{
"id": "50313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier repair services"
},
{
"id": "50313200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "30120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopying and offset printing equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopiers"
},
{
"id": "30125120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toner for photocopiers"
},
{
"id": "50313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier repair services"
},
{
"id": "50313200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "30120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopying and offset printing equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Print Solution and Digital Transformation Services National Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 8500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-31T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-31T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The primary objective of this procurement is to establish (Lot 1) a framework agreement for education establishments and other similar organisations in order that they can access managed print solution and digital transformation services. The framework seeks to establish a solution for customers to be able to access products easily and quickly while providing choice and value for money.\nFor Lot 2, the procurement seeks to establish a supplier to provide printing, MFD and other equipment to Djanogly Learning Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "30121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopiers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64731",
"name": "Education Buying Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Browne Jacobson LLP, 15th Floor, 6 Bevis Marks"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educationbuying.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.educationbuying.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Education Buying Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Photocopiers./7G7Z2ER6F5",
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@2buy2.com",
"telephone": "+44 3333201015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that electronic orders, invoicing and payment may be used by customers of the framework agreement. However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThe contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThe contractor and its supply chain will be required to actively participate in the achievement of social and/or environmental objectives relating to recruitment, training and supply chain initiatives, and sustainable working. Accordingly, the contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and/or environmental considerations. This Framework Agreement is being established by Education Buying Group Ltd on behalf of other contracting authorities as defined below:\nThe following Educational Establishments: Nursery School, Primary School, Middle or High School, Secondary School, Academy, Special School, Pupil Referral Unit (PRU), Further Education Colleges, Universities.\nEngland https://www.gov.uk/find-school-in-england\nScotland https://education.gov.scot/ParentZone/find-a-school/\nWales https://gov.wales/my-local-school-guide\nNorthern Ireland https://www.eani.org.uk/admissions-guides/transfer-between schools/\nfinda-school\nAcademies http://www.education.gov.uk/schools/performance/\nUniversities and Colleges https://www.gov.uk/check-a-university-is-officially-recognised Also available to the following organisations:- Police, fire and rescue, maritime and coastguard agency emergency services:\nUK Police Forces https://www.police.uk/forces/\nEngland, Scotland and Wales Fire and Rescue Services\nhttps://www.nationalfirechiefs.org.uk/Fire-and-Rescue-Services\nNorthern Ireland Fire and Rescue Services https://www.nifrs.org/about-nifrs/areas-districts/\nUK Maritime & Coastguard Agency\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/maritime-andcoastguardagency/\nabout/access-and-opening\nNHS bodies, the HSC (Northern Ireland) and ambulance services:\nEngland NHS https://www.nhs.uk/servicedirectories/pages/nhstrustlisting.aspx\nScotland NHS https://www.scot.nhs.uk/organisations/\nWales NHS https://www.wales.nhs.uk/nhswalesaboutus/structure\nNorthern Ireland HSC http://online.hscni.net/hospitals/health-and-social-care-trusts/\nEngland Ambulance Service\nhttps://www.nhs.uk/servicedirectories/pages/nhstrustlisting.aspx\nScotland Ambulance Service http://www.scottishambulance.com/footer/contactus.aspx\nWales Ambulance Service https://www.ambulance.wales.nhs.uk/\nNorthern Ireland Ambulance Service http://www.nias.hscni.net/contact us-2/contactdetails/\nCentral government departments and their agencies:\nEngland / UK Central Government https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations\nScotland Government https://www.gov.scot/about/how-government-is-run/directorates/\nWales Government https://gov.wales/about-us\nNorthern Ireland Government\nhttps://www.northernireland.gov.uk/topics/yourexecutive/government-departments\nRegistered charities:\nEngland and Wales http://apps.charitycommission.gov.uk/showcharity/registerofcharities/RegisterHomePage.aspx\nScotland https://www.oscr.org.uk/guidance-and-forms/\nNorthern Ireland https://www.charitycommissionni.org.uk/charity-search/?pageNumber=1\nRegistered social landlords: government funded, not-for-profit organisations that provide\naffordable housing. They include housing associations, trusts and cooperatives:-\nEngland https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/current-registered-providersofsocial-housing\nScotland https://www.housingregulator.gov.scot/landlord-performance\nWales https://gov.wales/housing\nNorthern Ireland https://www.nidirect.gov.uk/contacts/\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Photocopiers./7G7Z2ER6F5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7G7Z2ER6F5\n GO Reference: GO-2022929-PRO-21040004",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Sept 2021 · 022913-2021 · planning
{
"id": "022913-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-09-15T12:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e0ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28370",
"name": "Education Buying Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e0ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Multi-functional Devices and Print Management Software and Services",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Education Buying Group Ltd is inviting providers of Managed Print Solutions (MPS), Digital Transformation Services and sellers of Multi Functional Devices to participate in a formal Preliminary Market Consultation for a proposed national Framework Agreement for the provision of MFD Services.\nPreliminary Market Consultation (PMC) is a “pre-procurement” process that enables contracting authorities and/or procurement agents acting on behalf of contracting authorities that are subject to the Public Contract Regulations 2015 to seek responses from the market in transparent, fair and equitable manner. The preliminary market consultation is an opportunity to influence the potential future shape and solution of a future procurement process. This process is not a procurement process, although it may form part of a procurement. Further details can be downloaded via Delta eSourcing. Additional information: We are hosting a webinar on this PMC, for free, at 14:00 21 September 2021. Please follow this link if you are interested - https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/170310414033."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Digital Transformation Services",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Education Buying Group Ltd is inviting providers of Managed Print Solutions (MPS), Digital Transformation Services and sellers of Multi Functional Devices to participate in a formal Preliminary Market Consultation for a proposed national Framework Agreement for the provision of MFD Services.\nPreliminary Market Consultation (PMC) is a “pre-procurement” process that enables contracting authorities and/or procurement agents acting on behalf of contracting authorities that are subject to the Public Contract Regulations 2015 to seek responses from the market in transparent, fair and equitable manner. The preliminary market consultation is an opportunity to influence the potential future shape and solution of a future procurement process. This process is not a procurement process, although it may form part of a procurement. Further details can be downloaded via Delta eSourcing. Additional information: We are hosting a webinar on this PMC, for free, at 14:00 21 September 2021. Please follow this link if you are interested - https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/170310414033."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Recycling Services",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Education Buying Group Ltd is inviting providers of Managed Print Solutions (MPS), Digital Transformation Services and sellers of Multi Functional Devices to participate in a formal Preliminary Market Consultation for a proposed national Framework Agreement for the provision of MFD Services.\nPreliminary Market Consultation (PMC) is a “pre-procurement” process that enables contracting authorities and/or procurement agents acting on behalf of contracting authorities that are subject to the Public Contract Regulations 2015 to seek responses from the market in transparent, fair and equitable manner. The preliminary market consultation is an opportunity to influence the potential future shape and solution of a future procurement process. This process is not a procurement process, although it may form part of a procurement. Further details can be downloaded via Delta eSourcing. Additional information: We are hosting a webinar on this PMC, for free, at 14:00 21 September 2021. Please follow this link if you are interested - https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/170310414033."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital printing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30125000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories of photocopying apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Print Solutions (MPS) and Digital Transformation Services Framework Agreement",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 5
},
"description": "Education Buying Group Ltd is inviting providers of Managed Print Solutions (MPS), Digital Transformation Services and sellers of Multi Functional Devices to participate in a formal Preliminary Market Consultation for a proposed national Framework Agreement for the provision of MFD Services.\nPreliminary Market Consultation (PMC) is a “pre-procurement” process that enables contracting authorities and/or procurement agents acting on behalf of contracting authorities that are subject to the Public Contract Regulations 2015 to seek responses from the market in transparent, fair and equitable manner. The preliminary market consultation is an opportunity to influence the potential future shape and solution of a future procurement process. This process is not a procurement process, although it may form part of a procurement. Further details can be downloaded via Delta eSourcing.\nhttps://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/170310414033",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "30121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopiers"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28370",
"name": "Education Buying Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Browne Jacobson Llp 15th Floor, 6 Bevis Marks, Bury Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://educationbuying.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Education Buying Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@2buy2.com",
"telephone": "+44 3333201015"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Photocopiers./CHC724T9Y4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CHC724T9Y4\n GO Reference: GO-2021915-PRO-18910312",
"initiationType": "tender"
}