Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032508-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-16T14:20:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0384ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:020942-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032508-2022-1-1",
"title": "Managed Print Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68642",
"name": "Apogee Corporation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.08.0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is seeking tender responses for a contract to provide Managed Print Services for office printers, multifunctional devices and associated consumables.\nThe contract term will be for 5 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months. \nThe Authority reserves the right to allow other NHS organisations within the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) area, BSOL Sustainability and Transformation Partnership and future BSOL Integrated Care System (when constituted) to join the Contract and to draw down services from any Contract awarded as a result of this procurement process. Such organisations include (but are not limited to); Birmingham Women’s and Children’s Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and the Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. Any such organisations will be able to access the services under the same contractual and commercial terms as within the Contract between the Authority and the successful Supplier.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Technical/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "30125110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toner for laser printers/fax machines"
},
{
"id": "30125120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toner for photocopiers"
},
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Print Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is seeking tender responses for a contract to provide Managed Print Services for office printers, multifunctional devices and associated consumables.",
"classification": {
"id": "30121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopiers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/home.htm",
"buyerProfile": "https://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.kelsall@uhb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1213712000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68642",
"name": "Apogee Corporation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME16 0FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nimbus House, Liphook Way, Maidstone"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853595",
"legalName": "Apogee Corporation Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16329",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032508-2022-1-1",
"title": "Managed Print Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032508-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract values stated is for Phase 1.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Nov 2022 · 032508-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "032508-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-16T14:20:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0384ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:020942-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032508-2022-1-1",
"title": "Managed Print Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68642",
"name": "Apogee Corporation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.08.0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is seeking tender responses for a contract to provide Managed Print Services for office printers, multifunctional devices and associated consumables.\nThe contract term will be for 5 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months. \nThe Authority reserves the right to allow other NHS organisations within the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) area, BSOL Sustainability and Transformation Partnership and future BSOL Integrated Care System (when constituted) to join the Contract and to draw down services from any Contract awarded as a result of this procurement process. Such organisations include (but are not limited to); Birmingham Women’s and Children’s Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and the Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. Any such organisations will be able to access the services under the same contractual and commercial terms as within the Contract between the Authority and the successful Supplier.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Technical/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "30125110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toner for laser printers/fax machines"
},
{
"id": "30125120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toner for photocopiers"
},
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Print Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is seeking tender responses for a contract to provide Managed Print Services for office printers, multifunctional devices and associated consumables.",
"classification": {
"id": "30121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopiers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/home.htm",
"buyerProfile": "https://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.kelsall@uhb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1213712000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68642",
"name": "Apogee Corporation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME16 0FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nimbus House, Liphook Way, Maidstone"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853595",
"legalName": "Apogee Corporation Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16329",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032508-2022-1-1",
"title": "Managed Print Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032508-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract values stated is for Phase 1.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}