← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Managed Launderette Service

Buyer: University of Kent →

BuyerUniversity of Kent
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2025

What is being bought

The University is seeking a supplier with the experience to deliver to multi-site operations to undertake the delivery of managed launderette services on the Canterbury campus. They must share a passion for delivering a high-quality launderette service along with exemplary levels of customer service. The University has a 52-week residential year as well as a busy conference period during the summer months (mid July to early September). The supplier will be required to provide a service for students and staff and any conference activity on the Canterbury campus. The launderettes will be in operation for 24 hours per day, seven days per week.

Delivery location

UKJ4 · UKJ · UK

Categories

Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines 51543400Laundry-operation services 98311200Laundry-management services 98311100

Lot details

Lot 1

The University is seeking a supplier with the experience to deliver to multi-site operations to undertake the delivery of managed launderette services on the Canterbury campus. They must share a passion for delivering a high-quality launderette service along with exemplary levels of customer service. The University has a 52-week residential year as well as a busy conference period during the summer months (mid July to early September). The supplier will be required to provide a service for students and staff and any conference activity on the Canterbury campus. The launderettes will be in operation for 24 hours per day, seven days per week. The University seeks a supplier who can be innovative with investments in modernisation of laundry provision, user experience, and adoption of new and creative service methods. The supplier should offer a first class, modern service to students utilising contactless payment systems, effective maintenance management and exceptional customer service. The University is seeking a seamless transition from the existing contract to the new contract. It is important that some launderettes on campus shall remain operational throughout the course of the works for use by any remaining students and conference delegates.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60%
price — 40%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines, Laundry-operation servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 51. The category anchor is Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines (51543400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 511,9315 median · 36 average (684 of 1,931 with a bid count)5.9 average (745 of 1,931 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKJ41413 median · 204 average (7 of 14 with a bid count)10.9 average (7 of 14 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Managed Launderette Service

Statusactive
SupplierWASHCO

Contracts

Managed Launderette Service

Statusactive
Value£672,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04de3f
Latest release ID032555-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jun 16 2025 11:17:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2025award, contract032555-2025
26 Mar 2025tenderUpdate011257-2025
26 Mar 2025tender004785-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032555-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-16T12:17:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de3f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-27020",
    "name": "University of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032555-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Managed Launderette Service",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-151434",
          "name": "WASHCO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "JE23_005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The University is seeking a supplier with the experience to deliver to multi-site operations to undertake the delivery of managed launderette services on the Canterbury campus. They must share a passion for delivering a high-quality launderette service along with exemplary levels of customer service.\nThe University has a 52-week residential year as well as a busy conference period during the summer months (mid July to early September). The supplier will be required to provide a service for students and staff and any conference activity on the Canterbury campus.\nThe launderettes will be in operation for 24 hours per day, seven days per week.\nThe University seeks a supplier who can be innovative with investments in modernisation of laundry provision, user experience, and adoption of new and creative service methods.\nThe supplier should offer a first class, modern service to students utilising contactless payment systems, effective maintenance management and exceptional customer service.\nThe University is seeking a seamless transition from the existing contract to the new contract. It is important that some launderettes on campus shall remain operational throughout the course of the works for use by any remaining students and conference delegates.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "51543400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
          },
          {
            "id": "98311200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laundry-operation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed Launderette Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking a supplier with the experience to deliver to multi-site operations to undertake the delivery of managed launderette services on the Canterbury campus. They must share a passion for delivering a high-quality launderette service along with exemplary levels of customer service.\nThe University has a 52-week residential year as well as a busy conference period during the summer months (mid July to early September). The supplier will be required to provide a service for students and staff and any conference activity on the Canterbury campus.\nThe launderettes will be in operation for 24 hours per day, seven days per week.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98311100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laundry-management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27020",
      "name": "University of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/97209",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "XN5452",
        "legalName": "University of Kent"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jacqueline Erasin",
        "email": "j.erasin@kent.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1227827669"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151434",
      "name": "WASHCO",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Thatcham",
        "postalCode": "RG145RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT 11 Arnhem Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "WASHCO",
        "legalName": "WASHCO"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@washco.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27021",
      "name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cedr.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution "
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2075366060"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032555-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Managed Launderette Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 672000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032555-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
16 Jun 2025 · 032555-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032555-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-16T12:17:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de3f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-27020",
    "name": "University of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032555-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Managed Launderette Service",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-151434",
          "name": "WASHCO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "JE23_005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The University is seeking a supplier with the experience to deliver to multi-site operations to undertake the delivery of managed launderette services on the Canterbury campus. They must share a passion for delivering a high-quality launderette service along with exemplary levels of customer service.\nThe University has a 52-week residential year as well as a busy conference period during the summer months (mid July to early September). The supplier will be required to provide a service for students and staff and any conference activity on the Canterbury campus.\nThe launderettes will be in operation for 24 hours per day, seven days per week.\nThe University seeks a supplier who can be innovative with investments in modernisation of laundry provision, user experience, and adoption of new and creative service methods.\nThe supplier should offer a first class, modern service to students utilising contactless payment systems, effective maintenance management and exceptional customer service.\nThe University is seeking a seamless transition from the existing contract to the new contract. It is important that some launderettes on campus shall remain operational throughout the course of the works for use by any remaining students and conference delegates.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "51543400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
          },
          {
            "id": "98311200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laundry-operation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed Launderette Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking a supplier with the experience to deliver to multi-site operations to undertake the delivery of managed launderette services on the Canterbury campus. They must share a passion for delivering a high-quality launderette service along with exemplary levels of customer service.\nThe University has a 52-week residential year as well as a busy conference period during the summer months (mid July to early September). The supplier will be required to provide a service for students and staff and any conference activity on the Canterbury campus.\nThe launderettes will be in operation for 24 hours per day, seven days per week.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98311100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laundry-management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27020",
      "name": "University of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/97209",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "XN5452",
        "legalName": "University of Kent"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jacqueline Erasin",
        "email": "j.erasin@kent.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1227827669"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151434",
      "name": "WASHCO",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Thatcham",
        "postalCode": "RG145RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT 11 Arnhem Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "WASHCO",
        "legalName": "WASHCO"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@washco.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27021",
      "name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cedr.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution "
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2075366060"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032555-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Managed Launderette Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 672000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032555-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Mar 2025 · 011257-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "011257-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-26T10:04:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de3f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-27020",
    "name": "University of Kent"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "JE23_005",
    "title": "Managed Launderette Service",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2025-03-28T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking a supplier with the experience to deliver to multi-site operations to undertake the delivery of managed launderette services on the Canterbury campus. They must share a passion for delivering a high-quality launderette service along with exemplary levels of customer service.\nThe University has a 52-week residential year as well as a busy conference period during the summer months (mid July to early September). The supplier will be required to provide a service for students and staff and any conference activity on the Canterbury campus.\nThe launderettes will be in operation for 24 hours per day, seven days per week.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98311100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laundry-management services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27020",
      "name": "University of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/97209"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "XN5452",
        "legalName": "University of Kent"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jacqueline Erasin",
        "email": "j.erasin@kent.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1227827669"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Mar 2025 · 004785-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "004785-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-26T10:04:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de3f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-27020",
    "name": "University of Kent"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "JE23_005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1920000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The University is seeking a supplier with the experience to deliver to multi-site operations to undertake the delivery of managed launderette services on the Canterbury campus. They must share a passion for delivering a high-quality launderette service along with exemplary levels of customer service.\nThe University has a 52-week residential year as well as a busy conference period during the summer months (mid July to early September). The supplier will be required to provide a service for students and staff and any conference activity on the Canterbury campus.\nThe launderettes will be in operation for 24 hours per day, seven days per week.\nThe University seeks a supplier who can be innovative with investments in modernisation of laundry provision, user experience, and adoption of new and creative service methods.\nThe supplier should offer a first class, modern service to students utilising contactless payment systems, effective maintenance management and exceptional customer service.\nThe University is seeking a seamless transition from the existing contract to the new contract. It is important that some launderettes on campus shall remain operational throughout the course of the works for use by any remaining students and conference delegates.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "51543400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
          },
          {
            "id": "98311200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laundry-operation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed Launderette Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1920000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking a supplier with the experience to deliver to multi-site operations to undertake the delivery of managed launderette services on the Canterbury campus. They must share a passion for delivering a high-quality launderette service along with exemplary levels of customer service.\nThe University has a 52-week residential year as well as a busy conference period during the summer months (mid July to early September). The supplier will be required to provide a service for students and staff and any conference activity on the Canterbury campus.\nThe launderettes will be in operation for 24 hours per day, seven days per week.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "98311100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laundry-management services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=90322&B=UNIVERSITYKENT",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27020",
      "name": "University of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/97209",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "XN5452",
        "legalName": "University of Kent"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=90322&B=UNIVERSITYKENT",
        "name": "Jacqueline Erasin",
        "email": "j.erasin@kent.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1227827669"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27021",
      "name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cedr.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution "
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2075366060"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}