Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire →
Managed Training Services Description of possible extension: 2 x 12 month (1+!) The estimated contract value of £300,000 reflects anticipated expenditure over the full possible contract term, comprising of the initial 2-year period with the option to extend twice for a further one year each (2 + 1+1). This estimate is derived from historical spend and forecast demand and is provided for procurement transparency only. It does not create a contractual commitment as to volume, frequency or value of services required under this agreement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069093 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053019-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 15:32:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053019-2026 |
| 1 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 040673-2026 |
| 1 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 040666-2026 |
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040655-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053019-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T16:32:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069093",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed IT Training Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Managed Training Services\nDescription of possible extension:\n2 x 12 month (1+!) The estimated contract value of £300,000 reflects anticipated expenditure over the full possible contract term, comprising of the initial 2-year period with the option to extend twice for a further one year each (2 + 1+1). This estimate is derived from historical spend and forecast demand and is provided for procurement transparency only. It does not create a contractual commitment as to volume, frequency or value of services required under this agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police Headquarters, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Katharine's Way, International House, Third Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qa.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02413137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qa.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCZ-7371-DXGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed IT Training Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Description of possible extension:\n2 x 12 month (1+1) The estimated contract value of £300,000 reflects anticipated expenditure over the full possible contract term, comprising of the initial 2-year period with the option to extend twice for a further one year each (2 + 1+1). This estimate is derived from historical spend and forecast demand and is provided for procurement transparency only. It does not create a contractual commitment as to volume, frequency or value of services required under this agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053019-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053019-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T16:32:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Na"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "053019-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T16:32:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069093",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed IT Training Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Managed Training Services\nDescription of possible extension:\n2 x 12 month (1+!) The estimated contract value of £300,000 reflects anticipated expenditure over the full possible contract term, comprising of the initial 2-year period with the option to extend twice for a further one year each (2 + 1+1). This estimate is derived from historical spend and forecast demand and is provided for procurement transparency only. It does not create a contractual commitment as to volume, frequency or value of services required under this agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police Headquarters, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Katharine's Way, International House, Third Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qa.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02413137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qa.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCZ-7371-DXGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed IT Training Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Description of possible extension:\n2 x 12 month (1+1) The estimated contract value of £300,000 reflects anticipated expenditure over the full possible contract term, comprising of the initial 2-year period with the option to extend twice for a further one year each (2 + 1+1). This estimate is derived from historical spend and forecast demand and is provided for procurement transparency only. It does not create a contractual commitment as to volume, frequency or value of services required under this agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053019-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053019-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T16:32:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Na"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "040673-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T15:44:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069093",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed IT Training Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month (1+!) The estimated contract value of £300,000 reflects anticipated expenditure over the full possible contract term, comprising of the initial 2-year period with the option to extend twice for a further one year each (2 + 1+1). This estimate is derived from historical spend and forecast demand and is provided for procurement transparency only. It does not create a contractual commitment as to volume, frequency or value of services required under this agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T15:44:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QALtd (Qi)"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "040673-2026",
"description": "Mini competition "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed IT Training Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of a Managed IT Training Services. ",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Smith",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QALtd (Qi)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 1SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hq"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02413137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "QALtd (Qi)",
"email": "purchasing@qa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "040666-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T15:38:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069093",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed IT Training Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month (1+!) The estimated contract value of £300,000 reflects anticipated expenditure over the full possible contract term, comprising of the initial 2-year period with the option to extend twice for a further one year each (2 + 1+1). This estimate is derived from historical spend and forecast demand and is provided for procurement transparency only. It does not create a contractual commitment as to volume, frequency or value of services required under this agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040666-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040666-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T15:38:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QALtd (Qi)"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "040666-2026",
"description": "Award with competition "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed IT Training Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of a Managed IT Training Services. ",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Smith",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QALtd (Qi)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 1SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hq"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02413137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "QALtd (Qi)",
"email": "purchasing@qa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "040655-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T15:22:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069093",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed IT Training Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month (1+!) The estimated contract value of £300,000 reflects anticipated expenditure over the full possible contract term, comprising of the initial 2-year period with the option to extend twice for a further one year each (2 + 1+1). This estimate is derived from historical spend and forecast demand and is provided for procurement transparency only. It does not create a contractual commitment as to volume, frequency or value of services required under this agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T15:22:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QALtd (Qi)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed IT Training Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of a Managed IT Training Services. ",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Smith",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QALtd (Qi)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 1SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hq"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02413137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "QALtd (Qi)",
"email": "purchasing@qa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}