Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →
The provision of responsive EP support will mean that children requiring EHC needs assessments will receive timely assessments, ensuring that their needs are supported as early as possible and that they have the resources and provision in place to meet those needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e07e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075873-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 14:58:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075873-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075873-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T15:58:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e07e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05972910",
"name": "SANCTUARY PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e07e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed Educational Psychology Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of responsive EP support will mean that children requiring \nEHC needs assessments will receive timely assessments, ensuring that \ntheir needs are supported as early as possible and that they have the \nresources and provision in place to meet those needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05972910",
"name": "SANCTUARY PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Friars Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuarypersonnel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05972910",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sanctuarypersonnel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWP-9431-MHWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed Educational Psychology Service",
"value": {
"amount": 158130,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189756
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075873-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075873-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T15:58:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075873-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T15:58:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e07e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05972910",
"name": "SANCTUARY PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e07e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed Educational Psychology Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of responsive EP support will mean that children requiring \nEHC needs assessments will receive timely assessments, ensuring that \ntheir needs are supported as early as possible and that they have the \nresources and provision in place to meet those needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05972910",
"name": "SANCTUARY PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Friars Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuarypersonnel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05972910",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sanctuarypersonnel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWP-9431-MHWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed Educational Psychology Service",
"value": {
"amount": 158130,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189756
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075873-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075873-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T15:58:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}