← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Managed Access for High-Risk Areas - Masterlock Bluetooth Key Safe (960 Units)

Buyer: NHS Property Services Limited →

BuyerNHS Property Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Contract Record for Managed Access for High-Risk Areas - Masterlock Bluetooth Key Safe (960 Units)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Managed Access for High-Risk Areas - Masterlock Bluetooth Key Safe (960 Units)

Statusactive
Value£102,891

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065c9e
Latest release ID017116-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 25 2026 17:32:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Feb 2026award, contract017116-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017116-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-25T17:32:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c9e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
    "name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35121000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175457",
          "name": "MASTER LOCK UK SALES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C425572",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed Access for High-Risk Areas - Masterlock Bluetooth Key Safe (960 Units)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract Record for Managed Access for High-Risk Areas - Masterlock Bluetooth Key Safe (960 Units)",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
      "name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175457",
      "name": "MASTER LOCK UK SALES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stansted",
        "postalCode": "CM24 8GF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "M11 Business Link, Parsonage Lane Parsonage Lane, Unit 26,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@mlock.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Managed Access for High-Risk Areas - Masterlock Bluetooth Key Safe (960 Units)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102891.36,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 123469.63
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017116-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017116-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-25T17:32:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Feb 2026 · 017116-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017116-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-25T17:32:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c9e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
    "name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35121000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175457",
          "name": "MASTER LOCK UK SALES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C425572",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed Access for High-Risk Areas - Masterlock Bluetooth Key Safe (960 Units)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract Record for Managed Access for High-Risk Areas - Masterlock Bluetooth Key Safe (960 Units)",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
      "name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175457",
      "name": "MASTER LOCK UK SALES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stansted",
        "postalCode": "CM24 8GF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "M11 Business Link, Parsonage Lane Parsonage Lane, Unit 26,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@mlock.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Managed Access for High-Risk Areas - Masterlock Bluetooth Key Safe (960 Units)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102891.36,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 123469.63
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017116-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017116-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-25T17:32:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}