Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Malvern Hills District Council is inviting tenders for the internal reconfiguration of the Malvern Vale Community Centre to incorporate a new café and servery, removal of changing rooms and referee changing rooms to incorporate new flexible meeting spaces.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c2b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048542-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 10:21:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016944-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048542-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | tender | 016944-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048542-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T11:21:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00782078",
"name": "J.HARPER & SONS(LEOMINSTER)LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Malvern Vale Community Centre Internal Reconfiguration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Malvern Hills District Council is inviting tenders for the internal reconfiguration of the Malvern Vale Community Centre to incorporate a new café and servery, removal of changing rooms and referee changing rooms to incorporate new flexible meeting spaces.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@malvernhills.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00782078",
"name": "J.HARPER & SONS(LEOMINSTER)LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brierley Hill",
"postalCode": "DY5 3TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 & 2 Bevan Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harpergroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00782078",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@harpergroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBC-6721-CRQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 532636,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 639163.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048542-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048542-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T11:21:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048542-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T11:21:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00782078",
"name": "J.HARPER & SONS(LEOMINSTER)LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Malvern Vale Community Centre Internal Reconfiguration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Malvern Hills District Council is inviting tenders for the internal reconfiguration of the Malvern Vale Community Centre to incorporate a new café and servery, removal of changing rooms and referee changing rooms to incorporate new flexible meeting spaces.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@malvernhills.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00782078",
"name": "J.HARPER & SONS(LEOMINSTER)LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brierley Hill",
"postalCode": "DY5 3TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 & 2 Bevan Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harpergroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00782078",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@harpergroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBC-6721-CRQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 532636,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 639163.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048542-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048542-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T11:21:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016944-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T14:31:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "A suitability assessment questionnaire is included in the ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Malvern Vale Community Centre Internal Reconfiguration",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016944-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016944-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:31:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Malvern Hills District Council is inviting tenders for the internal reconfiguration of the Malvern Vale Community Centre to incorporate a new cafe and servery, removal of changing rooms and referee changing rooms to incorporate new flexible meeting spaces. \nMandatory Site Visits: Before tendering bidders must ascertain the nature of the site, access there to and all local conditions and restrictions likely to affect the execution of the works. Failure to visit site will result in a non-compliant tender bid. Arrangements for visit: Please contact Chris Manton (Project Surveyor). Email: christopher.manton@malvernhills.gov.uk. Dates allocated for site visits are 16th March - 27th March. \nLocation: Malvern Vale Community Centre, Swinyard Road, Malvern, WR14 1GU Length of Contract: 2 months (works to take place during months of July & August 2026) – 29th June 2026 – 28th August 2026 (9-week duration). ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Council is using the e-procurement portal known as the Proactis Pro-Contract portal https://procontract.due-north.com to conduct this procurement exercise.\nTo gain access to the procurement documents, bidders will need to register their company details at the above website. Once registered, bidders will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the procurement documents. Bidders will need to search for the invitation under Malvern Hills District Council and then electronically submit an expression of interest and follow the online instructions to view the procurement documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.malvernhills.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sheila Mari",
"email": "sheila.mari@wychavon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01386 565269"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}