Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Canvey Island Town Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Town Council is looking to appoint a contractor to maintain its Tidal Pool on a 5 year contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff8c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051315-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 10:57:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000416-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051315-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | tender | 000416-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051315-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T11:57:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"name": "Canvey Island Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04719319",
"name": "ASPECT MAINTENANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CITC012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Service - Concord Beach Tidal Pool",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Town Council is looking to appoint a contractor to maintain its Tidal Pool on a 5 year contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"name": "Canvey Island Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canvey Island",
"postalCode": "SS8 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Paddocks Community Centre, Long Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.canveyisland-tc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine De Can",
"email": "clerk@canveyisland-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01268683965"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04719319",
"name": "ASPECT MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Leigh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04719319",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aspectmaintenance@btinternet.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJM-2585-ZTLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance Service - Concord Beach Tidal Pool",
"value": {
"amount": 32777,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39332.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract allows for a 1 year extension if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051315-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051315-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:57:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response to Complaints within 48 hours"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Faults to be rectified within 5 days"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051315-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T11:57:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"name": "Canvey Island Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04719319",
"name": "ASPECT MAINTENANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CITC012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Service - Concord Beach Tidal Pool",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Town Council is looking to appoint a contractor to maintain its Tidal Pool on a 5 year contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"name": "Canvey Island Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canvey Island",
"postalCode": "SS8 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Paddocks Community Centre, Long Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.canveyisland-tc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine De Can",
"email": "clerk@canveyisland-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01268683965"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04719319",
"name": "ASPECT MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Leigh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04719319",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aspectmaintenance@btinternet.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJM-2585-ZTLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance Service - Concord Beach Tidal Pool",
"value": {
"amount": 32777,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39332.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract allows for a 1 year extension if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051315-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051315-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:57:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response to Complaints within 48 hours"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Faults to be rectified within 5 days"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000416-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T15:53:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"name": "Canvey Island Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CITC012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36420
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract allows for a 1 year extension if required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Timeframe",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental Issues",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Service - Concord Beach Tidal Pool",
"value": {
"amount": 30350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36420
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-9832",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9832",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9835",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9835",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9837",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9837",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9839",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9839",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9840",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9840",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "000416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T15:53:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Town Council is looking to appoint a contractor to maintain its Tidal Pool on a 5 year contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.canveyisland-tc.gov.uk\nMrs Elaine De Can",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"name": "Canvey Island Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canvey Island",
"postalCode": "SS8 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Paddocks Community Centre, Long Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.canveyisland-tc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine De Can",
"email": "clerk@canveyisland-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01268683965"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}