Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Paradigm Housing Group Limited, trading as SettleParadigm →
Planned Investment and Cyclical Maintenance Programme Delivery (plus others)
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 4,147 | 4 median · 20.2 average (1,250 of 4,147 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,405 of 4,147 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 770 | 4 median · 68.5 average (195 of 770 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (243 of 770 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 243 | 35 median · 27.7 average (3 of 243 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (3 of 243 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a715 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050077-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 08:52:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £24,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | planning | 050077-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050077-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:52:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a715",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a715",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Programme Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 24000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned Investment and Cyclical Maintenance Programme Delivery (plus others)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wooburn Green",
"postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Sommers",
"email": "procurement@paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1628811901"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050077-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050077-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:52:13+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050077-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:52:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a715",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a715",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Programme Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 24000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned Investment and Cyclical Maintenance Programme Delivery (plus others)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wooburn Green",
"postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Sommers",
"email": "procurement@paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1628811901"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050077-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050077-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:52:13+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}