Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is a renewal of the maintenance and support contract for the Cellma Systems with Riomed Ltd, located at Neath Port Talbot Hospital within Swansea Bay University Health Board. The contract covers the Rheumatology, CMATS, and Chronic Pain Clinic departments and provides an exclusive Cellma Corporate Package Annual Maintenance cover for a 12 Month period for Rheumatology and five years for CMATS and Chronic Pain. The Cellma system is an essential clinical management platform that supports the efficient operation of these services by ensuring the secure, accurate, and continuous management of patient data and care pathways. This contract ensures access to comprehensive system maintenance, software updates, technical support, and ongoing optimisation from the original system provider, Riomed Ltd, to maintain service reliability and minimise disruption to patient care.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e811 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082463-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 08:45:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 082463-2026 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079555-2025 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076749-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082463-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T09:45:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e811",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(MAINTENANCE OF) SUPPORT OF CELLMA SYSTEMS",
"value": {
"amount": 238171,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285805
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:45:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-6485-VZBW",
"name": "Riomed Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS4325/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "(MAINTENANCE OF) SUPPORT OF CELLMA SYSTEMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a renewal of the maintenance and support contract for the Cellma Systems with Riomed Ltd, located at Neath Port Talbot Hospital within Swansea Bay University Health Board. The contract covers the Rheumatology, CMATS, and Chronic Pain Clinic departments and provides an exclusive Cellma Corporate Package Annual Maintenance cover for a 12 Month period for Rheumatology and five years for CMATS and Chronic Pain. The Cellma system is an essential clinical management platform that supports the efficient operation of these services by ensuring the secure, accurate, and continuous management of patient data and care pathways. This contract ensures access to comprehensive system maintenance, software updates, technical support, and ongoing optimisation from the original system provider, Riomed Ltd, to maintain service reliability and minimise disruption to patient care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway Baglan Energy Park Baglan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement process. ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-6485-VZBW",
"name": "Riomed Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO53 3TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 East Links Tollgate Eastleigh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYV-6485-VZBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ekta.chandwani@riomed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082463-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T09:45:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e811",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(MAINTENANCE OF) SUPPORT OF CELLMA SYSTEMS",
"value": {
"amount": 238171,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285805
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:45:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-6485-VZBW",
"name": "Riomed Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS4325/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "(MAINTENANCE OF) SUPPORT OF CELLMA SYSTEMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a renewal of the maintenance and support contract for the Cellma Systems with Riomed Ltd, located at Neath Port Talbot Hospital within Swansea Bay University Health Board. The contract covers the Rheumatology, CMATS, and Chronic Pain Clinic departments and provides an exclusive Cellma Corporate Package Annual Maintenance cover for a 12 Month period for Rheumatology and five years for CMATS and Chronic Pain. The Cellma system is an essential clinical management platform that supports the efficient operation of these services by ensuring the secure, accurate, and continuous management of patient data and care pathways. This contract ensures access to comprehensive system maintenance, software updates, technical support, and ongoing optimisation from the original system provider, Riomed Ltd, to maintain service reliability and minimise disruption to patient care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway Baglan Energy Park Baglan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement process. ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-6485-VZBW",
"name": "Riomed Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO53 3TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 East Links Tollgate Eastleigh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYV-6485-VZBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ekta.chandwani@riomed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079555-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T08:37:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e811",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(MAINTENANCE OF) SUPPORT OF CELLMA SYSTEMS",
"value": {
"amount": 238171,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285805
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079555-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079555-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T08:37:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-6485-VZBW",
"name": "Riomed Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS4325/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "(MAINTENANCE OF) SUPPORT OF CELLMA SYSTEMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a renewal of the maintenance and support contract for the Cellma Systems with Riomed Ltd, located at Neath Port Talbot Hospital within Swansea Bay University Health Board. The contract covers the Rheumatology, CMATS, and Chronic Pain Clinic departments and provides an exclusive Cellma Corporate Package Annual Maintenance cover for a 12 Month period for Rheumatology and five years for CMATS and Chronic Pain. The Cellma system is an essential clinical management platform that supports the efficient operation of these services by ensuring the secure, accurate, and continuous management of patient data and care pathways. This contract ensures access to comprehensive system maintenance, software updates, technical support, and ongoing optimisation from the original system provider, Riomed Ltd, to maintain service reliability and minimise disruption to patient care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement process. ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-6485-VZBW",
"name": "Riomed Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO53 3TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 East Links Tollgate Eastleigh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYV-6485-VZBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ekta.chandwani@riomed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076749-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T10:36:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e811",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(MAINTENANCE) SUPPORT OF CELLMA SYSTEMS",
"value": {
"amount": 238171.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285805.78
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076749-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076749-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T10:36:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-6485-VZBW",
"name": "Riomed Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS4325/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": " (MAINTENANCE OF) SUPPORT OF CELLMA SYSTEMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a renewal of the maintenance and support contract for the Cellma Systems with Riomed Ltd, located at Neath Port Talbot Hospital within Swansea Bay University Health Board.\nThe contract covers the Rheumatology, CMATS, and Chronic Pain Clinic departments and provides an exclusive Cellma Corporate Package Annual Maintenance cover for a three-year period for Rheumatology and five years for CMATS and Chronic Pain.\nThe Cellma system is an essential clinical management platform that supports the efficient operation of these services by ensuring the secure, accurate, and continuous management of patient data and care pathways.\nThis contract ensures access to comprehensive system maintenance, software updates, technical support, and ongoing optimisation from the original system provider, Riomed Ltd, to maintain service reliability and minimise disruption to patient care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway Baglan Energy Park Baglan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-6485-VZBW",
"name": "Riomed Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO53 3TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 East Links Tollgate Eastleigh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYV-6485-VZBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ekta.chandwani@riomed.com",
"telephone": "+44380277051"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}