← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance of PC-470 Power Console and Surgical Drill & Accessories

Buyer: Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerRoyal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Maintenance of PC-470 Power Console and Surgical Drill & Accessories at West Berkshire Community Hospital

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Maintenance of PC-470 Power Console and Surgical Drill & Accessories

Statusactive
Value£42,843
Contract periodFrom 8 Sept 2025 to 14 Aug 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059503
Latest release ID054311-2025
Latest release timestampFri Sep 05 2025 13:13:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Sept 2025award, contract054311-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054311-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-05T14:13:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059503",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
    "name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance of PC-470 Power Console and Surgical Drill & Accessories",
      "value": {
        "amount": 42842.55,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51411.06
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054311-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054311-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-05T14:13:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZVV-4374-WJQD",
          "name": "De Soutter Medical Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DS25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of PC-470 Power Console and Surgical Drill & Accessories",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of PC-470 Power Console and Surgical Drill & Accessories at West Berkshire Community Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
      "name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 5AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNTT-7613-TTHD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "christopher.dickenson@royalberkshire.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVV-4374-WJQD",
      "name": "De Soutter Medical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP22 5WF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Halton Brook Business Park, Weston Road Aston Clinton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVV-4374-WJQD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jamie.benson@de-soutter.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Sept 2025 · 054311-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054311-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-05T14:13:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059503",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
    "name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance of PC-470 Power Console and Surgical Drill & Accessories",
      "value": {
        "amount": 42842.55,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51411.06
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054311-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054311-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-05T14:13:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZVV-4374-WJQD",
          "name": "De Soutter Medical Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DS25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of PC-470 Power Console and Surgical Drill & Accessories",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of PC-470 Power Console and Surgical Drill & Accessories at West Berkshire Community Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
      "name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 5AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNTT-7613-TTHD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "christopher.dickenson@royalberkshire.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVV-4374-WJQD",
      "name": "De Soutter Medical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP22 5WF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Halton Brook Business Park, Weston Road Aston Clinton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVV-4374-WJQD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jamie.benson@de-soutter.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}