← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Maintenance and Repair of Passenger and Mobility Lifts

Buyer: Notting Hill Genesis →

BuyerNotting Hill Genesis
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Apr 2025

What is being bought

TEST corrigendum only - please ignore and no further action required.

Categories

Lift-maintenance services 50750000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Lift-maintenance services (50750000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 505,3154 median · 21.1 average (1,862 of 5,315 with a bid count)3.4 average (2,084 of 5,315 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer622 median · 32 average (5 of 6 with a bid count)9.2 average (5 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032ea0
Latest release ID012920-2025
Latest release timestampThu Apr 03 2025 15:24:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Apr 2025tenderUpdate012920-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012920-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-03T16:24:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032ea0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-337",
    "name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032ea0",
    "title": "Maintenance and Repair of Passenger and Mobility Lifts",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "description": "TEST corrigendum only. No action.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=939160233 GO Reference: GO-202543-PRO-30012945",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "N/A",
              "section": "II.1.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "N/A"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "N/A"
            },
            "relatedLot": "1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "TEST corrigendum only - please ignore and no further action required.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-337",
      "name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nhg.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Notting Hill Genesis"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jim.biggin@nhg.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083574577"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Apr 2025 · 012920-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "012920-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-03T16:24:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032ea0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-337",
    "name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032ea0",
    "title": "Maintenance and Repair of Passenger and Mobility Lifts",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "description": "TEST corrigendum only. No action.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=939160233 GO Reference: GO-202543-PRO-30012945",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "N/A",
              "section": "II.1.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "N/A"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "N/A"
            },
            "relatedLot": "1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "TEST corrigendum only - please ignore and no further action required.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-337",
      "name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nhg.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Notting Hill Genesis"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jim.biggin@nhg.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083574577"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}