← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance and repair of Nurse Call System - Cheltenham General Hospital

Buyer: GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED →

BuyerGLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Provision of planned and reactive maintenance for nurse call system, repair and 24hour call out

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£12,096

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06de6a
Latest release ID074989-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 06 2026 16:25:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Aug 2026award, contract074989-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074989-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-06T17:25:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11124256",
    "name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50334400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Communications system maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00115834",
          "name": "LEGRAND ELECTRIC LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LGM26466 - Z7.83",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance and repair of Nurse Call System - Cheltenham General Hospital",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of planned and reactive maintenance for nurse call system, repair and 24hour call out",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11124256",
      "name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheltenham",
        "postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riverside House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11124256",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ghn-tr.procurement1mailbox@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05858177",
      "name": "Lifecycle Procurement Services on behalf of COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.commercialservices.org.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05858177",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Advisory Service",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00115834",
      "name": "LEGRAND ELECTRIC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B19 2LF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great King Street North"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.legrand.co.uk/en",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00115834",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ana.santos-2@legrand.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXRT-4831-MJVW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12096,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14515.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074989-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074989-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-06T17:25:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Aug 2026 · 074989-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074989-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-06T17:25:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11124256",
    "name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50334400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Communications system maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00115834",
          "name": "LEGRAND ELECTRIC LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LGM26466 - Z7.83",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance and repair of Nurse Call System - Cheltenham General Hospital",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of planned and reactive maintenance for nurse call system, repair and 24hour call out",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11124256",
      "name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheltenham",
        "postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riverside House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11124256",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ghn-tr.procurement1mailbox@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05858177",
      "name": "Lifecycle Procurement Services on behalf of COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.commercialservices.org.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05858177",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Advisory Service",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00115834",
      "name": "LEGRAND ELECTRIC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B19 2LF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great King Street North"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.legrand.co.uk/en",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00115834",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ana.santos-2@legrand.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXRT-4831-MJVW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12096,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14515.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074989-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074989-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-06T17:25:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}