Lot 1
No lot description published.
Maintenance and repair of air handling units. It is legislative H&S task that must be completed - Energy Performance of Buildings Regulations (EPB Regulations 2012, amended 2020) and FGas Regulations . Servicing AC and AHU units prevents breakdowns, protects air quality, keeps people comfortable, and avoids safety issues
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06803a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032931-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 14:46:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032931-2026 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032929-2026 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032923-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032931-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T15:46:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06803a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39717200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and repair of air handling units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and repair of air handling units. It is legislative H&S task that must be completed - Energy Performance of Buildings Regulations (EPB Regulations 2012, amended 2020) and FGas Regulations . Servicing AC and AHU units prevents breakdowns, protects air quality, keeps people comfortable, and avoids safety issues",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airco House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03418561",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@airco.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRZ-7472-BNCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance and repair of air handling units",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032931-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032931-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T15:46:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032931-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T15:46:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06803a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39717200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and repair of air handling units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and repair of air handling units. It is legislative H&S task that must be completed - Energy Performance of Buildings Regulations (EPB Regulations 2012, amended 2020) and FGas Regulations . Servicing AC and AHU units prevents breakdowns, protects air quality, keeps people comfortable, and avoids safety issues",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airco House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03418561",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@airco.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRZ-7472-BNCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance and repair of air handling units",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032931-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032931-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T15:46:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032929-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T15:41:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06803a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39717200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning appliances"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and repair of air handling units",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032929-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032929-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T15:41:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and repair of air handling units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and repair of air handling units. It is legislative H&S task that must be completed - Energy Performance of Buildings Regulations (EPB Regulations 2012, amended 2020) and FGas Regulations . Servicing AC and AHU units prevents breakdowns, protects air quality, keeps people comfortable, and avoids safety issues",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airco House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03418561",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@airco.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRZ-7472-BNCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032923-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T15:34:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06803a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39717200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning appliances"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and repair of air handling units",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T15:34:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and repair of air handling units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and repair of air handling units. It is legislative H&S task that must be completed - Energy Performance of Buildings Regulations (EPB Regulations 2012, amended 2020) and FGas Regulations . Servicing AC and AHU units prevents breakdowns, protects air quality, keeps people comfortable, and avoids safety issues",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airco House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03418561",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@airco.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRZ-7472-BNCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}