Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: QE Facilities Ltd →
Maintenance agreement for Medray DRX Evolution X-Ray equipment Awarded to Medray UK Ltd Contract period - 1st June 2026 - 31st May 2029 Total cost - £40,363.76 ex VAT, £48,436.51 inc VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ad52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052736-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 11:08:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052736-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052736-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T12:08:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12377268",
"name": "MEDRAY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance agreement for X-Ray equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance agreement for Medray DRX Evolution X-Ray equipment\nAwarded to Medray UK Ltd\nContract period - 1st June 2026 - 31st May 2029\nTotal cost - £40,363.76 ex VAT, £48,436.51 inc VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.nixon2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12377268",
"name": "MEDRAY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Chalfont House Boundary Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12377268",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@medraygroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCV-4143-WGDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40363.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48436.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T12:08:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052736-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T12:08:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12377268",
"name": "MEDRAY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance agreement for X-Ray equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance agreement for Medray DRX Evolution X-Ray equipment\nAwarded to Medray UK Ltd\nContract period - 1st June 2026 - 31st May 2029\nTotal cost - £40,363.76 ex VAT, £48,436.51 inc VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.nixon2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12377268",
"name": "MEDRAY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Chalfont House Boundary Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12377268",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@medraygroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCV-4143-WGDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40363.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48436.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T12:08:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}