Lot 1
Call-off agreement under NHSSC framework "Maintenance, Repair and Calibration of Medical Equipment”, reference: 2021/S000-021535 Lot 12.
Award criteria
price
Maintenance of Philips ultrasounds (x4) in the Radiology Department at Denmark Hill for up to 7 years (according to asset need) from 23/3/2025.
UKI45
Call-off agreement under NHSSC framework "Maintenance, Repair and Calibration of Medical Equipment”, reference: 2021/S000-021535 Lot 12.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment (50420000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 4,476 | 4 median · 18.9 average (1,429 of 4,476 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,593 of 4,476 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI45 | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d200 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067637-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 17:28:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067637-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067637-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 45169,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 45169,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-22T18:28:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d200",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164485",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067637-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143471",
"name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED (NHSSC - SCCL)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call-off agreement under NHSSC framework \"Maintenance, Repair and Calibration of Medical Equipment”, reference: 2021/S000-021535 Lot 12.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kings College Hospital, Denmark Hill, London, SE5 9NY"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance 25/26 - Philips Affiniti & Epiq (Radiology)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Philips ultrasounds (x4) in the Radiology Department at Denmark Hill for up to 7 years (according to asset need) from 23/3/2025.",
"classification": {
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call-off from an established framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164485",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marco Allsop",
"email": "marco.allsop1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143471",
"name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED (NHSSC - SCCL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Supply Chain, West Way, Cotes Park Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10881715",
"legalName": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED (NHSSC - SCCL)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067637-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067637-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067637-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 45169,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 45169,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-22T18:28:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d200",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164485",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067637-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143471",
"name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED (NHSSC - SCCL)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call-off agreement under NHSSC framework \"Maintenance, Repair and Calibration of Medical Equipment”, reference: 2021/S000-021535 Lot 12.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kings College Hospital, Denmark Hill, London, SE5 9NY"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance 25/26 - Philips Affiniti & Epiq (Radiology)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Philips ultrasounds (x4) in the Radiology Department at Denmark Hill for up to 7 years (according to asset need) from 23/3/2025.",
"classification": {
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call-off from an established framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164485",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marco Allsop",
"email": "marco.allsop1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143471",
"name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED (NHSSC - SCCL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Supply Chain, West Way, Cotes Park Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10881715",
"legalName": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED (NHSSC - SCCL)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067637-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067637-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}