Lot 1
Software packages as detailed. Start dates vary depending on current expiry dates. Griffeye - 24-6-26 - 29-11-27 Magnet Axiom - 21-07-26 - 29-11-27 Magnet Axiom Advanced - 27-07-26 - 29-11-27 Graykey - 30-11-26 - 29-11-27
Award criteria
price
Call off Contract via WYCA IT Hardware Framework - 2821-2022. Consolidation of 4 software packages into one contract
UKE
Software packages as detailed. Start dates vary depending on current expiry dates. Griffeye - 24-6-26 - 29-11-27 Magnet Axiom - 21-07-26 - 29-11-27 Magnet Axiom Advanced - 27-07-26 - 29-11-27 Graykey - 30-11-26 - 29-11-27
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,725 | 1 median · 8.9 average (1,650 of 4,725 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (1,898 of 4,725 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 249 | 1 median · 3.9 average (104 of 249 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (119 of 249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066910-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 14:59:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066910-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T15:59:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82506",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "066910-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Phoenix Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0195-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "One 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Software packages as detailed. Start dates vary depending on current expiry dates.\nGriffeye - 24-6-26 - 29-11-27\nMagnet Axiom - 21-07-26 - 29-11-27 \nMagnet Axiom Advanced - 27-07-26 - 29-11-27\nGraykey - 30-11-26 - 29-11-27",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Magnet - Axiom, Axiom Cloud, Griffeye & Graykey licences",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off Contract via WYCA IT Hardware Framework - 2821-2022. Consolidation of 4 software packages into one contract",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off contract awarded under WYCA IT Hardware Framework 2821-2022 under PCR15.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82506",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Bradbeer",
"email": "jo.bradbeer@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Phoenix Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leaherhead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Phoenix Software Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102708",
"name": "South Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Police"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "066910-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "066910-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T15:59:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82506",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "066910-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Phoenix Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0195-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "One 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Software packages as detailed. Start dates vary depending on current expiry dates.\nGriffeye - 24-6-26 - 29-11-27\nMagnet Axiom - 21-07-26 - 29-11-27 \nMagnet Axiom Advanced - 27-07-26 - 29-11-27\nGraykey - 30-11-26 - 29-11-27",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Magnet - Axiom, Axiom Cloud, Griffeye & Graykey licences",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off Contract via WYCA IT Hardware Framework - 2821-2022. Consolidation of 4 software packages into one contract",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off contract awarded under WYCA IT Hardware Framework 2821-2022 under PCR15.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82506",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Bradbeer",
"email": "jo.bradbeer@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Phoenix Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leaherhead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Phoenix Software Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102708",
"name": "South Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Police"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "066910-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "066910-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}