Lot 1
No lot description published.
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (LLDC) updated its brand in 2023, including a refreshed PowerPoint template. Following extensive internal use, we have gathered feedback that highlights a number of usability and design challenges when applying the deck to complex, professional, B2B presentations. We are now appointing a new provider to update and refine our PowerPoint template so that it: • Properly reflects the latest brand evolution • Addresses practical issues raised by internal users • Supports complex, professional content, particularly for private-sector and senior external audiences • Remains easy to use by non-designers across the organization • Allowance within the call-off (as per the taxi ranking procedures) for up to £50k up to Authority's discretion for any additional services The output must balance brand distinctiveness with clarity, flexibility and accessibility, ensuring the template works equally well for simple presentations and material-heavy decks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05e7de |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a019 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047441-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 18:48:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047441-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047440-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047441-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T19:48:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a019",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNJ-1482-DBMW",
"name": "Spy Studio"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MAC-04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MAC-04 QEOP Brand Update",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (LLDC) updated its brand in 2023, including a refreshed PowerPoint\ntemplate. Following extensive internal use, we have gathered feedback that highlights a number of\nusability and design challenges when applying the deck to complex, professional, B2B presentations.\nWe are now appointing a new provider to update and refine our PowerPoint template so that it:\n• Properly reflects the latest brand evolution\n• Addresses practical issues raised by internal users\n• Supports complex, professional content, particularly for private-sector and senior external audiences\n• Remains easy to use by non-designers across the organization\n• Allowance within the call-off (as per the taxi ranking procedures) for up to £50k up to Authority's discretion for any additional services\nThe output must balance brand distinctiveness with clarity, flexibility and accessibility, ensuring the\ntemplate works equally well for simple presentations and material-heavy decks.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNJ-1482-DBMW",
"name": "Spy Studio",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E3 2XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 The Trampery, Hackney Wick"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNJ-1482-DBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Ducket",
"email": "ben@spystudio.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Taxi Ranking allows up to 18 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047441-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047441-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T19:48:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7de",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7de",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "047441-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T19:48:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a019",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNJ-1482-DBMW",
"name": "Spy Studio"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MAC-04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MAC-04 QEOP Brand Update",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (LLDC) updated its brand in 2023, including a refreshed PowerPoint\ntemplate. Following extensive internal use, we have gathered feedback that highlights a number of\nusability and design challenges when applying the deck to complex, professional, B2B presentations.\nWe are now appointing a new provider to update and refine our PowerPoint template so that it:\n• Properly reflects the latest brand evolution\n• Addresses practical issues raised by internal users\n• Supports complex, professional content, particularly for private-sector and senior external audiences\n• Remains easy to use by non-designers across the organization\n• Allowance within the call-off (as per the taxi ranking procedures) for up to £50k up to Authority's discretion for any additional services\nThe output must balance brand distinctiveness with clarity, flexibility and accessibility, ensuring the\ntemplate works equally well for simple presentations and material-heavy decks.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNJ-1482-DBMW",
"name": "Spy Studio",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E3 2XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 The Trampery, Hackney Wick"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNJ-1482-DBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Ducket",
"email": "ben@spystudio.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Taxi Ranking allows up to 18 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047441-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047441-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T19:48:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7de",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7de",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "047440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T19:47:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a019",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Taxi Ranking allows up to 18 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T19:47:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNJ-1482-DBMW",
"name": "Spy Studio"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MAC-04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MAC-04 QEOP Brand Update",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (LLDC) updated its brand in 2023, including a refreshed PowerPoint\ntemplate. Following extensive internal use, we have gathered feedback that highlights a number of\nusability and design challenges when applying the deck to complex, professional, B2B presentations.\nWe are now appointing a new provider to update and refine our PowerPoint template so that it:\n• Properly reflects the latest brand evolution\n• Addresses practical issues raised by internal users\n• Supports complex, professional content, particularly for private-sector and senior external audiences\n• Remains easy to use by non-designers across the organization\n• Allowance within the call-off (as per the taxi ranking procedures) for up to £50k up to Authority's discretion for any additional services\nThe output must balance brand distinctiveness with clarity, flexibility and accessibility, ensuring the\ntemplate works equally well for simple presentations and material-heavy decks.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNJ-1482-DBMW",
"name": "Spy Studio",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E3 2XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 The Trampery, Hackney Wick"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNJ-1482-DBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Ducket",
"email": "ben@spystudio.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7de",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7de",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}