Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Design and installation of MEP services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081537-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 17:48:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081537-2026 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080551-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081537-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T18:48:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-3389-XXCY",
"name": "Springboard Two Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "M&E",
"value": {
"amount": 7482488.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8978985.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract End Date can be extended to align to a revised Works completion date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081537-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081537-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T18:48:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYB-2386-RNGD",
"name": "MORGAN CASS (CIVILS) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M&E",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and installation of MEP services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-3389-XXCY",
"name": "Springboard Two Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDW-3389-XXCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@nhg.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYB-2386-RNGD",
"name": "MORGAN CASS (CIVILS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 - 8 Britannia Business Park, Comet Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYB-2386-RNGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brettdeeming@morgancass.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081537-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T18:48:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-3389-XXCY",
"name": "Springboard Two Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "M&E",
"value": {
"amount": 7482488.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8978985.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract End Date can be extended to align to a revised Works completion date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081537-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081537-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T18:48:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYB-2386-RNGD",
"name": "MORGAN CASS (CIVILS) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M&E",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and installation of MEP services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-3389-XXCY",
"name": "Springboard Two Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDW-3389-XXCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@nhg.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYB-2386-RNGD",
"name": "MORGAN CASS (CIVILS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 - 8 Britannia Business Park, Comet Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYB-2386-RNGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brettdeeming@morgancass.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080551-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T16:51:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-3389-XXCY",
"name": "Springboard Two Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7482488.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8978985.8
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Contract End Date can be extended to align to a revised Works completion date."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract End Date can be extended to align to a revised Works completion date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080551-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080551-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:51:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYB-2386-RNGD",
"name": "MORGAN CASS (CIVILS) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M&E",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and installation of MEP services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Direct Award is proposed under Extreme and Unavoidable Urgency - Schedule 5(13)\nThe insolvency of the main contractor has created an urgent and exceptional situation requiring immediate intervention to maintain site security, ensure health and safety compliance, protect partially completed works, and prevent significant delay to the delivery programme. NHG considers that the circumstances giving rise to this requirement were not reasonably foreseeable and were not attributable to any act or omission of the authority.\nThe proposed direct awards are strictly limited to those works necessary to ensure continuity of delivery and mitigate the immediate consequences of the contractor's insolvency. The direct awards will only cover work packages that were already within the approved project scope and would have been undertaken irrespective of the contractor failure. No additional services, scope extensions or material changes to the contract, noting that some minor variations will likely occur for some packages but will be small in nature and not materially change the overarching scope, enhancement works, or new project requirements will be included. This ensures that the direct awards remain proportionate and confined to addressing the urgent circumstances that have arisen. \nAccordingly, any direct awards made under this justification will be restricted to the completion of the subcontractors' existing work packages and associated obligations. The direct awards will not be used to procure additional services, expand the scope of works (as above), or award unrelated future phases of the project.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-3389-XXCY",
"name": "Springboard Two Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDW-3389-XXCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@nhg.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYB-2386-RNGD",
"name": "MORGAN CASS (CIVILS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 - 8 Britannia Business Park, Comet Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYB-2386-RNGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brettdeeming@morgancass.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}