Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Lucas garden playground refurbishment work
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056156-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 11:44:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056156-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T12:44:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9414-QWTY",
"name": "Playcubed"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lucas Garden playground",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lucas garden playground refurbishment work ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mitu Ahmed",
"email": "Mitu.Ahmed@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9414-QWTY",
"name": "Playcubed",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 7SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9414-QWTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@valleyprovincial.com",
"telephone": "01322 292 644"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lucas Garden Refurbishment work",
"value": {
"amount": 48375.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58051.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T12:44:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T12:44:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9414-QWTY",
"name": "Playcubed"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lucas Garden playground",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lucas garden playground refurbishment work ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mitu Ahmed",
"email": "Mitu.Ahmed@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9414-QWTY",
"name": "Playcubed",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 7SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9414-QWTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@valleyprovincial.com",
"telephone": "01322 292 644"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lucas Garden Refurbishment work",
"value": {
"amount": 48375.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58051.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T12:44:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}