Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED →
This requirement involves the setting up of a three-year Framework Agreement for the further Supply and Support of Blood Bank Centrifuge including consumables, ancillaries, training and maintenance. Further to the Transparency notice released on 26/03/2026 reference LSL/MED/0212 - The Supply and Support of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices - notice number 2026/S 000-027938, Leidos Supply will award the Supply and Support of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices to Bio-Rad Laboratories on a 3 Year Term from 05/08/2026 with an estimated value of £1,300,000 across 3 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058915 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070345-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 13:28:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070345-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027938-2026 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | planning | 049200-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070345-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T14:28:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Venepuncture, blood sampling devices"
},
{
"id": "33141510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood products"
},
{
"id": "33696100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-grouping reagents"
},
{
"id": "33696200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-testing reagents"
},
{
"id": "38434520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysers"
},
{
"id": "38434550",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-cell counters"
},
{
"id": "85111810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysis services"
},
{
"id": "42930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Centrifuges, calendering or vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Centrifuges"
},
{
"id": "42931100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory centrifuges and accessories"
},
{
"id": "42931120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tabletop centrifuges"
},
{
"id": "42931130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inserts for centrifuges"
},
{
"id": "42931140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rotary equipment for centrifuges"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1040000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070345-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070345-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T14:28:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03044694",
"name": "BIO-RAD LABORATORIES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/MED/0212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LSL/MED/0212 - The Supply and Support of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement involves the setting up of a three-year Framework\nAgreement for the further Supply and Support of Blood Bank Centrifuge including consumables, ancillaries, training and maintenance. \nFurther to the Transparency notice released on 26/03/2026 reference LSL/MED/0212 - The Supply and Support of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices - notice number 2026/S 000-027938, Leidos Supply will award the Supply and Support of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices to Bio-Rad Laboratories on a 3 Year Term from 05/08/2026 with an estimated value of £1,300,000 across 3 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Usaid Salman",
"email": "MohamedUsaidSalman.SukkoorKalimullaBasha@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abbie Buchan",
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03044694",
"name": "BIO-RAD LABORATORIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Junction Station Road, 3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03044694",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ricky_jethwa@bio-rad.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070345-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T14:28:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Venepuncture, blood sampling devices"
},
{
"id": "33141510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood products"
},
{
"id": "33696100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-grouping reagents"
},
{
"id": "33696200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-testing reagents"
},
{
"id": "38434520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysers"
},
{
"id": "38434550",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-cell counters"
},
{
"id": "85111810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysis services"
},
{
"id": "42930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Centrifuges, calendering or vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Centrifuges"
},
{
"id": "42931100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory centrifuges and accessories"
},
{
"id": "42931120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tabletop centrifuges"
},
{
"id": "42931130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inserts for centrifuges"
},
{
"id": "42931140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rotary equipment for centrifuges"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1040000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070345-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070345-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T14:28:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03044694",
"name": "BIO-RAD LABORATORIES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/MED/0212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LSL/MED/0212 - The Supply and Support of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement involves the setting up of a three-year Framework\nAgreement for the further Supply and Support of Blood Bank Centrifuge including consumables, ancillaries, training and maintenance. \nFurther to the Transparency notice released on 26/03/2026 reference LSL/MED/0212 - The Supply and Support of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices - notice number 2026/S 000-027938, Leidos Supply will award the Supply and Support of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices to Bio-Rad Laboratories on a 3 Year Term from 05/08/2026 with an estimated value of £1,300,000 across 3 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Usaid Salman",
"email": "MohamedUsaidSalman.SukkoorKalimullaBasha@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abbie Buchan",
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03044694",
"name": "BIO-RAD LABORATORIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Junction Station Road, 3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03044694",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ricky_jethwa@bio-rad.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T13:30:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Venepuncture, blood sampling devices"
},
{
"id": "33141510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood products"
},
{
"id": "33696100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-grouping reagents"
},
{
"id": "33696200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-testing reagents"
},
{
"id": "38434520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysers"
},
{
"id": "38434550",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-cell counters"
},
{
"id": "85111810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysis services"
},
{
"id": "42930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Centrifuges, calendering or vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Centrifuges"
},
{
"id": "42931100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory centrifuges and accessories"
},
{
"id": "42931120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tabletop centrifuges"
},
{
"id": "42931130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inserts for centrifuges"
},
{
"id": "42931140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rotary equipment for centrifuges"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LSL/MED/0212 - The Supply of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1250000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T13:30:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03044694",
"name": "BIO-RAD LABORATORIES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/MED/0212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LSL/MED/0212 - The Supply and Support of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This requirement involves the setting up of a three-year Framework\nAgreement for the further Supply and Support of Blood Bank Centrifuge including consumables, ancillaries, training and maintenance. \nThe supplier Bio-rad laboratories are the exclusive OEM for the Blood bank ID Centrifuge L. The Bio-Rad has confirmed through an official letter stating that they are they sole manufacuter and distributor of our Requirement ID Centrifuge L.\nThey have also confirmed that the ID-Centrifuge L is produced, quality-controlled, and distributed exclusively by \nBio-Rad through our global network of Bio-Rad subsidiaries and authorized Bio-Rad \nchannels. No third-party manufacturers or distributors are licensed to produce, supply, \nor service this equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Bio-Rad is the sole provider of equipment support for the ID Centrifuge L, including servicing, maintenance, repairs, training, spares, test equipment and packaging.Bio-Rad confirms that they are the sole source manufacturer and distributor of the ID Centrifuge L.\nThe newly procured centrifuge needs to be interoperable with the current in-service suite (Bio-Rad ID Incubator L and ID Pipettor FP-6) as this makes up the whole capability.The customer is looking to obtain a single centrifuge that can be used for both existing test tubes and ID Cards currently in-service.\nThere are many risks involving such as Replacing or mixing components with non-Bio-Rad equipment can cause incorrect test results, leading to wrong blood group identification, mismatched transfusions and potential serious harm or death\nOnly manufacturer-approved equipment and consumables (Bio-Rad) should be used with the full suite to ensure reliable results and maintain certification\nBlood grouping and cross matching systems are supplied as full Bio-Rad suite. Any modification, even minor, requires formal validation to ensure accuracy, sensitivity, and reliability before patient testing\nThus, Team Leidos is using the Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication (with consideration to PA23 Schedule 5 Paragraphs 5-7) on the basis that Bio-Rad is the sole supplier able to provide the required items.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Usaid Salman",
"email": "MohamedUsaidSalman.SukkoorKalimullaBasha@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03044694",
"name": "BIO-RAD LABORATORIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Junction Station Road 3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bio-rad.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03044694",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ricky_jethwa@bio-rad.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049200-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T15:02:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/MED/0212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Venepuncture, blood sampling devices"
},
{
"id": "33141510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood products"
},
{
"id": "33696100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-grouping reagents"
},
{
"id": "33696200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-testing reagents"
},
{
"id": "38434520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysers"
},
{
"id": "38434550",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-cell counters"
},
{
"id": "85111810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysis services"
},
{
"id": "42930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Centrifuges, calendering or vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Centrifuges"
},
{
"id": "42931100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory centrifuges and accessories"
},
{
"id": "42931120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tabletop centrifuges"
},
{
"id": "42931130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inserts for centrifuges"
},
{
"id": "42931140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rotary equipment for centrifuges"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.\nTeam Leidos would like to make markets aware that we are intending to investigate innovative approaches to fill our Supply of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices requirements.\nIt is the aim of this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) to encourage companies, suppliers, or manufacturers to make us aware and provide as much information as they are comfortable with, to help decide the future strategy for the requirement \nThe value of this framework is estimated to be between £250,000 - £300,000. \nTeam Leidos wishes to generate interest, information and views from other companies to understand the current market innovation and gain useful intelligence that can help develop our requirement.\nTo request the PMEN documents please contact:\nName and Email address\nAbbie Buchan\nAbbie.buchan104@teamleidos.mod.uk\nIn the email request, the documents related the Supply of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices. The documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. \nResponses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 1/09/2025",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MohamedUsaidSalman.SukkoorKalimullaBasha@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049200-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049200-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T15:02:13+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To request the further documents please contact:\nName and Email address\nAbbie Buchan\nAbbie.buchan104@teamleidos.mod.uk\nIn the email request, the documents related the Supply of Blood Bank Centrifuge Devices. The documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 01/09/2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}