Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016350-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-14T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031bfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45522",
"name": "Leathersellers Federation of Schools"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016350-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55558",
"name": "Bromcom Computers PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031bfe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Leathersellers’ Federation (LSFED or Federation) comprises three LA maintained schools located in the Lewisham, south east London offering education from Nursery to Sixth Form. The Federation wishes to enter into a contract with a Supplier to supply, implement and support a Management Information System (MIS), for use by the Federation and all of its current schools and any future schools that join the Federation over the contract term. Our main objective is to appoint a single provider of a Management Information System, delivered using a cloud hosted or software as a service (SaaS) model for use by the Federation and its schools. The single MIS solution must support from Nursery to Year 13. There will be a requirement to migrate data from the Federation's incumbent MIS product.\nThe Federation’s main objectives are: \na) to identify a single provider of a Management Information System, delivered using a cloud hosted or software as a service model (SaaS) that meets the requirements of the Federation and its schools, covering Nursery to Year 13 \nb) to develop good practice in the use of the MIS across the Federation’s schools by setting a common baseline configuration for the LSFED MIS, with the option for each school to personalise aspects important to their school operations but not to the detriment of the consistency of MIS functionality \nc) to reduce user error and to improve efficiency by working towards a single point of truth for all data assets through increased integration with third party products \nd) to identify opportunities to rationalise or replace functionality provided by add-on/3rd party products currently in use \ne) to enable improved data access, analysis and reporting at the Federation level and particularly for strategic Governor insight \nf) to realign contract dates so that MIS contracts co-terminate for all schools \ng) to onboard all schools without disruption and to ensure all users are effectively trained in the use of the MIS \nWe do not currently plan to phase the onboarding of the schools onto the new MIS contract as we aim to implement a Federation-wide Go Live in July 2022.\nThe maximum contract duration will be seven (7) years and two months (2) from contract signature. The initial term of the Contract shall be for a period of five (5) years and two (2) months (for onboarding), with an option of up to two 1-year extensions.\nThe Federation is administering the Tender process in accordance with the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Open Procedure). This requires Tenderers to submit responses to both the Selection Questionnaire and the Evaluation Questions included within the Invitation to Tender by the tender deadline. All Tenderers that pass all mandatory and minimum elements of the Selection Questionnaire will have their responses to the Evaluation Questions within the Invitation to Tender evaluated. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/U6PEA34QF6",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LSFED Management Information System (MIS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Leathersellers’ Federation comprises three LA maintained schools governed by a single strategic governing board located in the Lewisham, south east London offering education from Nursery to Sixth Form. The Federation wishes to enter into a contract with a Supplier to supply, implement and support a Management Information System (MIS), for use by the Federations schools, including all of its current schools and any future schools that join the Federation over the contract term. Our main objective is to appoint a single provider of a Management Information System, delivered using a cloud hosted or software as a service (SaaS) model for use by the Federation and its schools. The single MIS solution must support from Nursery to Year 13.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45522",
"name": "Leathersellers Federation of Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE4 1LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leathersellers-federation.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.prendergast-school.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leathersellers Federation of Schools"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PN0456-LEA-MISProcurementSupport@novatia.com",
"telephone": "+44 2086903710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55558",
"name": "Bromcom Computers PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR2 9JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Masons Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02040690",
"legalName": "Bromcom Computers PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016350-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 292278,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016350-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=697850744\n GO Reference: GO-2022614-PRO-20310911",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Jun 2022 · 016350-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "016350-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-14T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031bfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45522",
"name": "Leathersellers Federation of Schools"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016350-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55558",
"name": "Bromcom Computers PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031bfe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Leathersellers’ Federation (LSFED or Federation) comprises three LA maintained schools located in the Lewisham, south east London offering education from Nursery to Sixth Form. The Federation wishes to enter into a contract with a Supplier to supply, implement and support a Management Information System (MIS), for use by the Federation and all of its current schools and any future schools that join the Federation over the contract term. Our main objective is to appoint a single provider of a Management Information System, delivered using a cloud hosted or software as a service (SaaS) model for use by the Federation and its schools. The single MIS solution must support from Nursery to Year 13. There will be a requirement to migrate data from the Federation's incumbent MIS product.\nThe Federation’s main objectives are: \na) to identify a single provider of a Management Information System, delivered using a cloud hosted or software as a service model (SaaS) that meets the requirements of the Federation and its schools, covering Nursery to Year 13 \nb) to develop good practice in the use of the MIS across the Federation’s schools by setting a common baseline configuration for the LSFED MIS, with the option for each school to personalise aspects important to their school operations but not to the detriment of the consistency of MIS functionality \nc) to reduce user error and to improve efficiency by working towards a single point of truth for all data assets through increased integration with third party products \nd) to identify opportunities to rationalise or replace functionality provided by add-on/3rd party products currently in use \ne) to enable improved data access, analysis and reporting at the Federation level and particularly for strategic Governor insight \nf) to realign contract dates so that MIS contracts co-terminate for all schools \ng) to onboard all schools without disruption and to ensure all users are effectively trained in the use of the MIS \nWe do not currently plan to phase the onboarding of the schools onto the new MIS contract as we aim to implement a Federation-wide Go Live in July 2022.\nThe maximum contract duration will be seven (7) years and two months (2) from contract signature. The initial term of the Contract shall be for a period of five (5) years and two (2) months (for onboarding), with an option of up to two 1-year extensions.\nThe Federation is administering the Tender process in accordance with the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Open Procedure). This requires Tenderers to submit responses to both the Selection Questionnaire and the Evaluation Questions included within the Invitation to Tender by the tender deadline. All Tenderers that pass all mandatory and minimum elements of the Selection Questionnaire will have their responses to the Evaluation Questions within the Invitation to Tender evaluated. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/U6PEA34QF6",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LSFED Management Information System (MIS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Leathersellers’ Federation comprises three LA maintained schools governed by a single strategic governing board located in the Lewisham, south east London offering education from Nursery to Sixth Form. The Federation wishes to enter into a contract with a Supplier to supply, implement and support a Management Information System (MIS), for use by the Federations schools, including all of its current schools and any future schools that join the Federation over the contract term. Our main objective is to appoint a single provider of a Management Information System, delivered using a cloud hosted or software as a service (SaaS) model for use by the Federation and its schools. The single MIS solution must support from Nursery to Year 13.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45522",
"name": "Leathersellers Federation of Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE4 1LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leathersellers-federation.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.prendergast-school.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leathersellers Federation of Schools"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PN0456-LEA-MISProcurementSupport@novatia.com",
"telephone": "+44 2086903710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55558",
"name": "Bromcom Computers PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR2 9JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Masons Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02040690",
"legalName": "Bromcom Computers PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016350-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 292278,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016350-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=697850744\n GO Reference: GO-2022614-PRO-20310911",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Feb 2022 · 005474-2022 · tender
{
"id": "005474-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-28T18:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031bfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45522",
"name": "Leathersellers Federation of Schools"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031bfe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The maximum contract duration will be seven (7) years and two months (2) from contract signature. The initial term of the Contract shall be for a period of 62 months [five (5) years and two (2) months (for onboarding)], with an option of up to two x12 month [1-year] extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Leathersellers’ Federation (LSFED or Federation) comprises three LA maintained schools located in the Lewisham, south east London offering education from Nursery to Sixth Form. The Federation wishes to enter into a contract with a Supplier to supply, implement and support a Management Information System (MIS), for use by the Federation and all of its current schools and any future schools that join the Federation over the contract term. Our main objective is to appoint a single provider of a Management Information System, delivered using a cloud hosted or software as a service (SaaS) model for use by the Federation and its schools. The single MIS solution must support from Nursery to Year 13. There will be a requirement to migrate data from the Federation's incumbent MIS product.\nThe Federation’s main objectives are: \na) to identify a single provider of a Management Information System, delivered using a cloud hosted or software as a service model (SaaS) that meets the requirements of the Federation and its schools, covering Nursery to Year 13 \nb) to develop good practice in the use of the MIS across the Federation’s schools by setting a common baseline configuration for the LSFED MIS, with the option for each school to personalise aspects important to their school operations but not to the detriment of the consistency of MIS functionality \nc) to reduce user error and to improve efficiency by working towards a single point of truth for all data assets through increased integration with third party products \nd) to identify opportunities to rationalise or replace functionality provided by add-on/3rd party products currently in use \ne) to enable improved data access, analysis and reporting at the Federation level and particularly for strategic Governor insight \nf) to realign contract dates so that MIS contracts co-terminate for all schools \ng) to onboard all schools without disruption and to ensure all users are effectively trained in the use of the MIS \nWe do not currently plan to phase the onboarding of the schools onto the new MIS contract as we aim to implement a Federation-wide Go Live in July 2022.\nThe maximum contract duration will be seven (7) years and two months (2) from contract signature. The initial term of the Contract shall be for a period of five (5) years and two (2) months (for onboarding), with an option of up to two 1-year extensions.\nThe Federation is administering the Tender process in accordance with the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Open Procedure). This requires Tenderers to submit responses to both the Selection Questionnaire and the Evaluation Questions included within the Invitation to Tender by the tender deadline. All Tenderers that pass all mandatory and minimum elements of the Selection Questionnaire will have their responses to the Evaluation Questions within the Invitation to Tender evaluated. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/U6PEA34QF6",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1860
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LSFED Management Information System (MIS)",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Leathersellers’ Federation comprises three LA maintained schools governed by a single strategic governing board located in the Lewisham, south east London offering education from Nursery to Sixth Form. The Federation wishes to enter into a contract with a Supplier to supply, implement and support a Management Information System (MIS), for use by the Federations schools, including all of its current schools and any future schools that join the Federation over the contract term. Our main objective is to appoint a single provider of a Management Information System, delivered using a cloud hosted or software as a service (SaaS) model for use by the Federation and its schools. The single MIS solution must support from Nursery to Year 13.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45522",
"name": "Leathersellers Federation of Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE4 1LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leathersellers-federation.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.prendergast-school.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leathersellers Federation of Schools"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Educational-software-development-services./U6PEA34QF6",
"email": "PN0456-LEA-MISProcurementSupport@novatia.com",
"telephone": "+44 2086903710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Educational-software-development-services./U6PEA34QF6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/U6PEA34QF6\n GO Reference: GO-2022228-PRO-19720650",
"initiationType": "tender"
}