Lot 1
Further details in the PIN Notification and market engagement meeting held on 10.01.24
Buyer: Gassco AS UK →
Construction of new building, further details will be given within market engagement meeting held on 10.01.24
UKE12
Further details in the PIN Notification and market engagement meeting held on 10.01.24
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 7 median · 7 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE12 | 14 | 4 median · 8.8 average (5 of 14 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (6 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,112 | 6 median · 23.8 average (5 of 1,112 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (5 of 1,112 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-042285 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036126-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 07 2023 16:03:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Dec 2023 | planning | 036126-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036126-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-12-07T16:03:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042285",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85849",
"name": "Gassco AS UK"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Further details in the PIN Notification and market engagement meeting held on 10.01.24"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LRF New Building",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of new building, further details will be given within market engagement meeting held on 10.01.24",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-01-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85849",
"name": "Gassco AS UK",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Easington",
"postalCode": "HU12 0TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dimlington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gassco.eu/en/home/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43178",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gassco AS UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LRFTenders@gassco.no",
"telephone": "+44 1964653900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=230912.\n(MT Ref:230912)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036126-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-12-07T16:03:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042285",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85849",
"name": "Gassco AS UK"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Further details in the PIN Notification and market engagement meeting held on 10.01.24"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LRF New Building",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of new building, further details will be given within market engagement meeting held on 10.01.24",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-01-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85849",
"name": "Gassco AS UK",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Easington",
"postalCode": "HU12 0TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dimlington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gassco.eu/en/home/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43178",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gassco AS UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LRFTenders@gassco.no",
"telephone": "+44 1964653900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=230912.\n(MT Ref:230912)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}