Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023317-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T09:45:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLG-7174-PVVX",
"name": "Loxford Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17375",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1547110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1856532
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Management ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Management "
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Mobilisation "
},
{
"name": "Contract Financials ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contract Financials "
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Presentation"
},
{
"name": "Social and Added Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social and Added Value "
},
{
"name": "Staffing ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Loxford School Trust - Building Cleaning Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 1547110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1856532
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023317-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023317-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:45:18Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1: SQ\nStage 2: Advertisement\nStage 3: ITT\nStage 4: Standstill\nStage 5: Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Loxford School Trust requires one supplier to fulfil their Building Cleaning Services requirement. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLG-7174-PVVX",
"name": "Loxford Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxford Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLG-7174-PVVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.thorley@thecpc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Mar 2026 · 023317-2026 · tender
{
"id": "023317-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T09:45:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLG-7174-PVVX",
"name": "Loxford Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17375",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1547110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1856532
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Management ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Management "
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Mobilisation "
},
{
"name": "Contract Financials ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contract Financials "
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Presentation"
},
{
"name": "Social and Added Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social and Added Value "
},
{
"name": "Staffing ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Loxford School Trust - Building Cleaning Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 1547110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1856532
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023317-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023317-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:45:18Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1: SQ\nStage 2: Advertisement\nStage 3: ITT\nStage 4: Standstill\nStage 5: Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Loxford School Trust requires one supplier to fulfil their Building Cleaning Services requirement. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLG-7174-PVVX",
"name": "Loxford Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxford Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLG-7174-PVVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.thorley@thecpc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}