Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Bridge Trust - Cleaning Services
Building-cleaning services
Cleaning services
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Bridge MAT Ltd: "The Bridge Trust - Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Bridge MAT Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Bridge MAT Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Bridge MAT Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Bridge MAT Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Sept 2025, 12:45 BST | Last source update19 Sept 2025, 12:45 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding-cleaning services, Cleaning services, School cleaning services | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b3c9 | ||
What is being bought
The Bridge Trust require an external service provider(s) to fulfil their cleaning services requirements. The tender has been split into 3 lots and the Trust will confirm at the start of standstill if they will be awarding under lots 1-2 or under lot 3. Any lots not awarded will be abandoned.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
19 Sept 2025, 12:45 BST - Official notice release published
19 Sept 2025, 12:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 Sept 2025, 12:45 BST - Status changed to active
4 Nov 2024, 15:27 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Nov 2024, 15:27 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 4 Dec 2024, 17:00 GMT
4 Nov 2024, 15:27 GMT - Buyer information updated
4 Nov 2024, 15:27 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1: London SitescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Bridge Trust London Sites require an external service provider to fulfil their cleaning services requirements. This tender has been split into 3 lots and the Trust will confirm at the start of the standstill period whether it wishes to award the sites regionally under lots 1 and 2 or all sites awarded to one supplier under lot 3. Further information on the London sites' requirements can be found within the tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2: Norfolk SitescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Bridge Trust Norfolk Sites require an external service provider to fulfil their cleaning services requirements. This tender has been split into 3 lots and the Trust will confirm at the start of the standstill period whether it wishes to award the sites regionally under lots 1 and 2 or all sites awarded to one supplier under lot 3. Further information on the Norfolk sites' requirements can be found within the tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3: All SitescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Bridge Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their cleaning services requirements. This tender has been split into 3 lots and the Trust will confirm at the start of the standstill period whether it wishes to award the sites regionally under lots 1 and 2 or all sites awarded to one supplier under lot 3. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Sept 2025, 12:45 BST - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £1,672,283
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Lot 1: London Sites Not published · Not published · unsuccessful Lot 2: Norfolk Sites Not published · Not published · unsuccessful Churchill Contract Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 3: All Sites £1,672,283 · signed 19 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Bridge MAT Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-70028Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published