Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Kitchen and Bathroom Replacement Programme -Multi Lot
Bathrooms construction work
Installation of fitted kitchens
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Hillingdon: "Kitchen and Bathroom Replacement Programme -Multi Lot". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Hillingdon | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Hillingdon
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Hillingdon. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
19.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Hillingdon | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Mar 2025, 09:56 GMT | Last source update21 Mar 2025, 09:56 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBathrooms construction work, Installation of fitted kitchens | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0291cd | ||
What is being bought
The London Borough of Hillingdon (the Council) invites tenders from suitablyqualifi ed and experienced Works Contractors in relation to entering into anagreement to provide Kitchen and Bathroom installation Works for variousproperties across our housing stock by post code area, for a three (3) year periodwith the option to extend for a further two (2) years. The Council intends to appointup to four (4) Works Contractors.
The installation works will be in phased packages, depending on budget approval,and is normally released assuming installations being completed within a 16-weekprogramme.
Contracts will be awarded with regards to the following Lots/Areas within theborough:
Lot 1 - Area North postcodes: UB9, HA6, HA5 (typically 14% of potential volume)
Lot 2 - Area Central postcodes: UB10, HA4, UB8 (typically 30% of potential volume)
Lot 3 - Area South postcodes: UB7, UB4, UB3 (typically 56% of potential volume)
Lot 4 - Back Up Contractor All areas. (Estimate is £0 - £50k per annum. Subject touse.)
The London Borough of Hillingdon does not guarantee any volumes of orders orspend values.
The anticipated total volume of kitchen and bathroom installations is notguaranteed but is estimated to be 40 kitchens & 40 bathrooms per phase.
The London Borough of Hillingdon
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
21 Mar 2025, 09:56 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Mar 2025, 09:56 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Feb 2025, 14:43 GMT - Buyer information updated
5 Feb 2025, 14:43 GMT - tender value changed
2 Sept 2021, 22:45 BST - Status changed to complete
2 Sept 2021, 22:45 BST - Official notice release published
2 Sept 2021, 22:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
2 Sept 2021, 22:45 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Sept 2021, 22:45 BST - Published value updated to £450,000
9 Feb 2021, 18:38 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Feb 2021, 18:38 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Feb 2021, 18:38 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 11 Mar 2021, 12:59 GMT
9 Feb 2021, 18:38 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Feb 2021, 18:38 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedKitchen and Bathroom installation Works for various properties across our housing stock. The previous FTS notice is: 2024/S 000-021376 Additional information: Award Notice The previous FTS notice is: 2024/S 000-021376Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Mar 2025, 09:56 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · £250,000 - Contract active
Signed 2 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £6,800,000 - Contract active
Signed 2 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £14,748,000 - Contract active
Signed 2 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £27,237,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards PFL Electrical Ltd Not published · Not published · active BCS (Electrical and Building Services) Ltd Not published · Not published · active PiLON Ltd Not published · Not published · active PiLON Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 4 - Back Up £250,000 · signed 13 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 1 - Area North £6,800,000 · signed 2 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 2 - Area Central £14,748,000 · signed 2 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 3 - Area South £27,237,000 · signed 2 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 25 (lot 1) bids: 24 (lot 1) bids: 22 (lot 1) bids: 18 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Hillingdon
Contracting authority GB-FTS-141321Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published