← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Lord Hardy Court - Window Replacements

Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →

BuyerRotherham Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 May 2026

What is being bought

External window replacement works at Lord Hardy Court.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£224,471

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069e29
Latest release ID046677-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 20 2026 16:27:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 May 2026award, contract046677-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046677-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T17:27:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e29",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
    "name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45421100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of door and window frames"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421130",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of doors and windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-5008983",
          "name": "Sanderson Building Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-116",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lord Hardy Court - Window Replacements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "External window replacement works at Lord Hardy Court.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
      "name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S60 1AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.capworks@rotherham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-5008983",
      "name": "Sanderson Building Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swinton Mexborough",
        "postalCode": "S64 8BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sanderson Building Services, Unit 2  William Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sandersonbuildingservices.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "5008983",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "megan@sandersonbuildingservices.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTCJ-4814-YZPM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 224471
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046677-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046677-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T17:27:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 May 2026 · 046677-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046677-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T17:27:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e29",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
    "name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45421100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of door and window frames"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421130",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of doors and windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-5008983",
          "name": "Sanderson Building Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-116",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lord Hardy Court - Window Replacements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "External window replacement works at Lord Hardy Court.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
      "name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S60 1AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.capworks@rotherham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-5008983",
      "name": "Sanderson Building Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swinton Mexborough",
        "postalCode": "S64 8BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sanderson Building Services, Unit 2  William Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sandersonbuildingservices.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "5008983",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "megan@sandersonbuildingservices.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTCJ-4814-YZPM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 224471
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046677-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046677-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T17:27:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}