Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Long Meadow School and Broughton Fields School Boiler Replacement
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Milton Keynes City Council: "Long Meadow School and Broughton Fields School Boiler Replacement". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Milton Keynes City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Milton Keynes City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Milton Keynes City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 41 active published awards; 9 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMilton Keynes City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Nov 2025, 11:21 GMT | Last source update4 Nov 2025, 11:21 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0504f8 | ||
What is being bought
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Boiler Replacement at Long Meadow School and Broughton Fields School
Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system.
Suppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the “My Tenders” area of this website by selecting the “View Details” button for this tender.
Deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 27th May 2025
Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.
Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.
Please do not engage with any persons in the Council via email or phone regarding this tender.
MKCC reserve the right not to disclose the contract value.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
4 Nov 2025, 11:21 GMT - Status changed to complete
4 Nov 2025, 11:21 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Nov 2025, 11:21 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
4 Nov 2025, 11:21 GMT - Official notice release published
19 May 2025, 17:29 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 May 2025, 12:00 BST
19 May 2025, 17:29 BST - Official notice release published
17 Apr 2025, 14:53 BST - Submission deadline changed to 27 May 2025, 12:00 BST
17 Apr 2025, 14:53 BST - Published value updated to £0
17 Apr 2025, 14:47 BST - Status changed to active
17 Apr 2025, 14:47 BST - Official notice release published
17 Apr 2025, 14:47 BST - Submission deadline changed to 27 May 2025, 13:00 BST
17 Apr 2025, 14:47 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Apr 2025, 14:47 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #LOT-0001Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Nov 2025, 11:21 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £213,317
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SDG Electrical & Mechanical Engineering Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £213,317 · signed 26 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 26 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST — 24 Oct 2026, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Milton Keynes City Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZHDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published