Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Museum →
The Opportunity We’re looking for a creative agency who can work alongside the Museum’s Marketing and Design teams to deliver a stand-out destination brand campaign to launch our new museum at Smithfield. If you think you can deliver a campaign that positions London Museum as the must visit destination for everyone who loves London, driving visitors from the moment the doors open, and elevates what people expect from a museum marketing campaign, then we want to hear from you! Market Engagement This Preliminary-Market Engagement Notice is to explore the background and experience of potential suppliers by asking interested suppliers to answer a few questions to detail who they are. Responses will assist the Museum to review the range of experience and types of suppliers in the market place. Responses will be deemed as an expression of interest from suppliers who may be contacted at a later date to be considered further for possible tendering opportunities. If this sounds like you, please consider registering your interest, downloading our expression of interest form and uploading your responses accordingly. Relevant documentation is available to download via the Museum e-procurement platform, Delta e-sourcing. Interested parties must register on this platform (free of charge) in order to upload any responses and we ask that you also include your company and relevant contact details. Any queries should also be raised via this platform under the Message Centre. The deadline to receive any queries will be the 5th of December whilst the deadline to receive any expressions of interest will be 17.00, Monday 15 December 2025. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./78748TKTFQ To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/78748TKTFQ
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advertising and marketing services, Marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising and marketing services (79340000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 6,488 | 4 median · 31.2 average (2,236 of 6,488 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (2,498 of 6,488 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 487 | 7 median · 8.3 average (3 of 487 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 487 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suppliers are asked to download our Expression of Interest document which explains the service we are looking for and what details we would like from you. Any responses should be uploaded and submitted via the Delta platform prior to the stated deadline. | engagement | 15 Dec 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e479 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075259-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 14:05:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | planning | 075259-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075259-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T14:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e479",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"name": "London Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LM_COM25/2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London Museum: Pre-Market Engagement for Marketing Launch of London Museum in Smithfield",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Opportunity \nWe’re looking for a creative agency who can work alongside the Museum’s Marketing and Design teams to deliver a stand-out destination brand campaign to launch our new museum at Smithfield. If you think you can deliver a campaign that positions London Museum as the must visit destination for everyone who loves London, driving visitors from the moment the doors open, and elevates what people expect from a museum marketing campaign, then we want to hear from you! \nMarket Engagement\nThis Preliminary-Market Engagement Notice is to explore the background and experience of potential suppliers by asking interested suppliers to answer a few questions to detail who they are. Responses will assist the Museum to review the range of experience and types of suppliers in the market place. Responses will be deemed as an expression of interest from suppliers who may be contacted at a later date to be considered further for possible tendering opportunities. If this sounds like you, please consider registering your interest, downloading our expression of interest form and uploading your responses accordingly.\nRelevant documentation is available to download via the Museum e-procurement platform, Delta e-sourcing. Interested parties must register on this platform (free of charge) in order to upload any responses and we ask that you also include your company and relevant contact details. Any queries should also be raised via this platform under the Message Centre.\nThe deadline to receive any queries will be the 5th of December whilst the deadline to receive any expressions of interest will be 17.00, Monday 15 December 2025.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./78748TKTFQ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/78748TKTFQ",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"name": "London Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 London Wall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Londonmuseum.org.uk",
"telephone": "02078145598"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "075259-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075259-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T14:05:33Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Suppliers are asked to download our Expression of Interest document which explains the service we are looking for and what details we would like from you. Any responses should be uploaded and submitted via the Delta platform prior to the stated deadline."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075259-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T14:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e479",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"name": "London Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LM_COM25/2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London Museum: Pre-Market Engagement for Marketing Launch of London Museum in Smithfield",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Opportunity \nWe’re looking for a creative agency who can work alongside the Museum’s Marketing and Design teams to deliver a stand-out destination brand campaign to launch our new museum at Smithfield. If you think you can deliver a campaign that positions London Museum as the must visit destination for everyone who loves London, driving visitors from the moment the doors open, and elevates what people expect from a museum marketing campaign, then we want to hear from you! \nMarket Engagement\nThis Preliminary-Market Engagement Notice is to explore the background and experience of potential suppliers by asking interested suppliers to answer a few questions to detail who they are. Responses will assist the Museum to review the range of experience and types of suppliers in the market place. Responses will be deemed as an expression of interest from suppliers who may be contacted at a later date to be considered further for possible tendering opportunities. If this sounds like you, please consider registering your interest, downloading our expression of interest form and uploading your responses accordingly.\nRelevant documentation is available to download via the Museum e-procurement platform, Delta e-sourcing. Interested parties must register on this platform (free of charge) in order to upload any responses and we ask that you also include your company and relevant contact details. Any queries should also be raised via this platform under the Message Centre.\nThe deadline to receive any queries will be the 5th of December whilst the deadline to receive any expressions of interest will be 17.00, Monday 15 December 2025.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./78748TKTFQ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/78748TKTFQ",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"name": "London Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 London Wall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Londonmuseum.org.uk",
"telephone": "02078145598"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "075259-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075259-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T14:05:33Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Suppliers are asked to download our Expression of Interest document which explains the service we are looking for and what details we would like from you. Any responses should be uploaded and submitted via the Delta platform prior to the stated deadline."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}