Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Surrey participates in the Pan London Coordinated Admissions scheme, which ensures admissions processes and dates are coordinated and enables us to exchange application and outcome files with other participating LAs in just one file, rather than exchanging individual files with lots of LAs. The system is commissioned by London Grid for Learning (LGfL) on behalf of London LAs and, due to the cross border movement, surrounding Counties are invited to participate. Surrey has been part of this scheme since its inception in around 2008 and it has worked very well. Surrey also uses the Pan London E-Admissions site to enable parents to apply online for a school place.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066d04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030091-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 07:56:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030091-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024390-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T08:56:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04205579",
"name": "LONDON GRID FOR LEARNING TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "London Grid for Learning - Pan London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surrey participates in the Pan London Coordinated Admissions scheme, which ensures admissions processes and dates are coordinated and enables us to exchange application and outcome files with other participating LAs in just one file, rather than exchanging individual files with lots of LAs. The system is commissioned by London Grid for Learning (LGfL) on behalf of London LAs and, due to the cross border movement, surrounding Counties are invited to participate. Surrey has been part of this scheme since its inception in around 2008 and it has worked very well. Surrey also uses the Pan London E-Admissions site to enable parents to apply online for a school place.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04205579",
"name": "LONDON GRID FOR LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, 10 Exchange Square Primrose Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lgfl.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04205579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.yems@lgfl.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGJ-9148-QWWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 98152,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116382
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T08:56:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T08:56:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04205579",
"name": "LONDON GRID FOR LEARNING TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "London Grid for Learning - Pan London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surrey participates in the Pan London Coordinated Admissions scheme, which ensures admissions processes and dates are coordinated and enables us to exchange application and outcome files with other participating LAs in just one file, rather than exchanging individual files with lots of LAs. The system is commissioned by London Grid for Learning (LGfL) on behalf of London LAs and, due to the cross border movement, surrounding Counties are invited to participate. Surrey has been part of this scheme since its inception in around 2008 and it has worked very well. Surrey also uses the Pan London E-Admissions site to enable parents to apply online for a school place.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04205579",
"name": "LONDON GRID FOR LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, 10 Exchange Square Primrose Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lgfl.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04205579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.yems@lgfl.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGJ-9148-QWWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 98152,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116382
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T08:56:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024390-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T09:46:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London Grid for Learning - Pan London",
"value": {
"amount": 98152,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116382
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T09:46:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04205579",
"name": "LONDON GRID FOR LEARNING TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "London Grid for Learning - Pan London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surrey participates in the Pan London Coordinated Admissions scheme, which ensures admissions processes and dates are coordinated and enables us to exchange application and outcome files with other participating LAs in just one file, rather than exchanging individual files with lots of LAs. The system is commissioned by London Grid for Learning (LGfL) on behalf of London LAs and, due to the cross border movement, surrounding Counties are invited to participate. Surrey has been part of this scheme since its inception in around 2008 and it has worked very well. Surrey also uses the Pan London E-Admissions site to enable parents to apply online for a school place.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04205579",
"name": "LONDON GRID FOR LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, 10 Exchange Square Primrose Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lgfl.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04205579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.yems@lgfl.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGJ-9148-QWWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}