Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Councils →
The aims of this project are: - To enable London boroughs to scale and accelerate their support for the community energy sector in London by supporting them to overcome the procedural barriers to delivery. - To make the case for community energy to officers within local authorities and to Government officials. - To provide officers with a practical set of tools, resources and evidence that support their work on community energy. This will form the London Councils Community Energy Toolkit (LCCET).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058fcf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052189-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 16:41:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052189-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052189-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T17:41:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04554636",
"name": "REGEN SW"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LCPO516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "London Councils Community Energy Toolkit (LCCET) for Renewable Power for London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aims of this project are: \n- To enable London boroughs to scale and accelerate their support for the community energy sector in London by supporting them to overcome the procedural barriers to delivery. \n- To make the case for community energy to officers within local authorities and to Government officials.\n- To provide officers with a practical set of tools, resources and evidence that support their work on community energy. This will form the London Councils Community Energy Toolkit (LCCET).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 12 Arthur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03037449",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sima.maqbool@londoncouncils.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04554636",
"name": "REGEN SW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradninch Court Ground Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.regen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04554636",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pscott@regen.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZM-9852-PHVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4660",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4660",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "London Councils Community Energy Toolkit (LCCET) for Renewable \nPower for London contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052189-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052189-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T17:41:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052189-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T17:41:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04554636",
"name": "REGEN SW"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LCPO516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "London Councils Community Energy Toolkit (LCCET) for Renewable Power for London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aims of this project are: \n- To enable London boroughs to scale and accelerate their support for the community energy sector in London by supporting them to overcome the procedural barriers to delivery. \n- To make the case for community energy to officers within local authorities and to Government officials.\n- To provide officers with a practical set of tools, resources and evidence that support their work on community energy. This will form the London Councils Community Energy Toolkit (LCCET).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 12 Arthur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03037449",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sima.maqbool@londoncouncils.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04554636",
"name": "REGEN SW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradninch Court Ground Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.regen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04554636",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pscott@regen.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZM-9852-PHVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4660",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4660",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "London Councils Community Energy Toolkit (LCCET) for Renewable \nPower for London contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052189-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052189-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T17:41:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}