Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Sutton →
This contract is for the provision of the EasyPeasy Home Learning Environment (HLE) platform, a digital service designed to support early child development through evidence-based home learning activities aiming to support the London Borough of Sutton's "Best Start Family Hub" offer. The contract includes the following three core components: Universal HLE License): A 3-year subscription to the EasyPeasy app. This provides families with access to an evidence-based programme proven to improve children's Good Level of Development (GLD). The service is delivered primarily in the home but will be used in conjunction with professional home visits and early years settings. Practitioner Training: Equips staff with the skills to incorporate EasyPeasy into lesson plans, health checks, and home visits. It includes a "train the trainer" cascade model to ensure sustainability across the local service ecosystem. Localisation Module: This includes integrating local practitioner content, signposting to Sutton's specific services, and providing co-branded promotional resources to drive uptake of the local Family Hub offer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067941-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 14:54:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067941-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067941-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T15:54:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08977183",
"name": "CHARACTER COUNTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "London Borough of Sutton Council [BSIL] - HLE License, Training & Localisation 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of the EasyPeasy Home Learning Environment (HLE) platform, a digital service designed to support early child development through evidence-based home learning activities aiming to support the London Borough of Sutton's \"Best Start Family Hub\" offer.\nThe contract includes the following three core components:\nUniversal HLE License): A 3-year subscription to the EasyPeasy app. This provides families with access to an evidence-based programme proven to improve children's Good Level of Development (GLD). The service is delivered primarily in the home but will be used in conjunction with professional home visits and early years settings.\nPractitioner Training: Equips staff with the skills to incorporate EasyPeasy into lesson plans, health checks, and home visits. It includes a \"train the trainer\" cascade model to ensure sustainability across the local service ecosystem.\nLocalisation Module: This includes integrating local practitioner content, signposting to Sutton's specific services, and providing co-branded promotional resources to drive uptake of the local Family Hub offer.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08977183",
"name": "CHARACTER COUNTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-30 Whitechapel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://easypeasyapp.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08977183",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@easypeasyapp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBQ-9597-TCXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T15:54:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067941-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T15:54:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08977183",
"name": "CHARACTER COUNTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "London Borough of Sutton Council [BSIL] - HLE License, Training & Localisation 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of the EasyPeasy Home Learning Environment (HLE) platform, a digital service designed to support early child development through evidence-based home learning activities aiming to support the London Borough of Sutton's \"Best Start Family Hub\" offer.\nThe contract includes the following three core components:\nUniversal HLE License): A 3-year subscription to the EasyPeasy app. This provides families with access to an evidence-based programme proven to improve children's Good Level of Development (GLD). The service is delivered primarily in the home but will be used in conjunction with professional home visits and early years settings.\nPractitioner Training: Equips staff with the skills to incorporate EasyPeasy into lesson plans, health checks, and home visits. It includes a \"train the trainer\" cascade model to ensure sustainability across the local service ecosystem.\nLocalisation Module: This includes integrating local practitioner content, signposting to Sutton's specific services, and providing co-branded promotional resources to drive uptake of the local Family Hub offer.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08977183",
"name": "CHARACTER COUNTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-30 Whitechapel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://easypeasyapp.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08977183",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@easypeasyapp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBQ-9597-TCXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T15:54:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}