Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
London Borough of Havering -Integrated Reablement
Social work services without accommodation
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Havering: "London Borough of Havering -Integrated Reablement". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Havering | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Havering
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Havering. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Havering | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Apr 2022, 13:49 BST | Last source update22 Apr 2022, 13:49 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSocial work services without accommodation | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032f94 | ||
What is being bought
The London Borough of Havering was seeking to commission a provider to deliver the Integrated Reablement service in Havering. The purpose of the service is to provide short term support to adults following a community referral or hospital discharge for them to remain independent and active within their community.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
22 Apr 2022, 13:49 BST - Official notice release published
22 Apr 2022, 13:49 BST - Buyer information updated
22 Apr 2022, 13:49 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThe Integrated Reablement Service aims to avoid unnecessary hospital admission by providing an integrated reablement service in partnership with key community services as a preventative service in the community.There will be a focus on enabling people to remain independent in their own home and to enable an individual and their family to delay/prevent the individuals needs being met in a residential or nursing home. The service aims to provide an integrated reablement service which takes an holistic approach to supporting people,focusing on meaningful/purposeful goals, as defined by the individual;which maximise social network opportunities and build community resilience. Individual's skills need to be developed to enable sustainable independence, with support from wider partners as required, beyond the period of reablement or long term home care.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Apr 2022, 13:49 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2019, 00:00 GMT · £5,445,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Essex Cares Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £5,445,000 · signed 18 Jan 2019, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Havering
Contracting authority GB-FTS-15509Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis notice is to inform the market that we plan to increase the capacity of the LBH Integrated Reablement Service during 2022/23 without going out to tender, as per on Reg.72 1 b of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
The procurement has been previously advertised on OJEU:
Notice number 2018/S 119-270728
Notice number 2019/S 039-089049
Contract award notice published on Contracts Finder on 19 February 2019:
https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/b1c81d7b-8f76-4343-9459-251d0ce21b9e?origin=SearchResults&p=1
(https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/
notice/b1c81d7b-8f76-4343-9459-
251d0ce21b9e?origin=SearchResults&p=1) |