Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Royal Parks →
The Royal Parks has appointed a Letting Agent to provide management services for a portfolio of 31 unfurnished residential lodges across six parks. The procurement was undertaken using a two-stage Competitive Flexible Procedure through the Government Commercial Agency Estate Management Services 2 Framework (RM6343), Lot 2: Estate (Property) Management.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06beba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060580-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 08:26:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060580-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060580-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T09:26:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06beba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060580-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060580-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T09:26:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"name": "Savills (UK) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06beba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lodge Letting and Management Services 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The Royal Parks has appointed a Letting Agent to provide management services for a portfolio of 31 unfurnished residential lodges across six parks. The procurement was undertaken using a two-stage Competitive Flexible Procedure through the Government Commercial Agency Estate Management Services 2 Framework (RM6343), Lot 2: Estate (Property) Management.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 061 2000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"name": "Savills (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstendering@savills.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "060580-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T09:26:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06beba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060580-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060580-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T09:26:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"name": "Savills (UK) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06beba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lodge Letting and Management Services 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The Royal Parks has appointed a Letting Agent to provide management services for a portfolio of 31 unfurnished residential lodges across six parks. The procurement was undertaken using a two-stage Competitive Flexible Procedure through the Government Commercial Agency Estate Management Services 2 Framework (RM6343), Lot 2: Estate (Property) Management.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 061 2000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"name": "Savills (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstendering@savills.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}