Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lichfield District Council →
Supplier to complete a Local Plan Viability Study
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0608f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004438-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 15:25:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004438-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004438-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T15:25:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LDC-593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier to complete a Local Plan Viability Study",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Calls"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspinallverdi.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06908655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "avltenders@aspinallverdi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYP-4933-ZQRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29402.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35282.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004438-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004438-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T15:25:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004438-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T15:25:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LDC-593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier to complete a Local Plan Viability Study",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Calls"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspinallverdi.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06908655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "avltenders@aspinallverdi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYP-4933-ZQRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29402.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35282.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004438-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004438-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T15:25:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}