Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →
Support relating to the co-production of the Local Area Reform Plan funded from Change Programme and Families First Transformation funding. This requirement is urgent as the Plan needs to be completed by the 18th June 2026 by all local authorities and supplements previous works carried out by the supplier for HBC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0682dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034136-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 11:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034136-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034136-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27566R",
"name": "THE NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT TEAM FOR INCLUSION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN14042026090058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local Area Reform Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support relating to the co-production of the Local Area Reform Plan funded from Change Programme and Families First Transformation funding. This requirement is urgent as the Plan needs to be completed by the 18th June 2026 by all local authorities and supplements previous works carried out by the supplier for HBC.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27566R",
"name": "THE NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT TEAM FOR INCLUSION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BATH",
"postalCode": "BA1 1HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NDTi, 4 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ndti.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27566R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@ndti.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNN-7338-YJPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T12:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034136-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27566R",
"name": "THE NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT TEAM FOR INCLUSION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN14042026090058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local Area Reform Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support relating to the co-production of the Local Area Reform Plan funded from Change Programme and Families First Transformation funding. This requirement is urgent as the Plan needs to be completed by the 18th June 2026 by all local authorities and supplements previous works carried out by the supplier for HBC.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27566R",
"name": "THE NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT TEAM FOR INCLUSION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BATH",
"postalCode": "BA1 1HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NDTi, 4 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ndti.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27566R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@ndti.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNN-7338-YJPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T12:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}