Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017919-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-10T16:49:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017919-2024-1-1",
"title": "Local Activity Data",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115749",
"name": "Huq Industries Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "82121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "*CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE*\nThe West Yorkshire Combined Authority have appointed a supplier for delivery of local activity and spending data within the region.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "400"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance of Data",
"type": "quality",
"description": "200"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "200"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data conversion services"
},
{
"id": "72313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data capture services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "72317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data storage services"
},
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
},
{
"id": "72321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Added-value database services"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Activity Data",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "*CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE*\nThe West Yorkshire Combined Authority have appointed a supplier for delivery of local activity and spending data within the region.",
"classification": {
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8876556",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Shoesmith",
"email": "carla.shoesmith@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115749",
"name": "Huq Industries Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 7BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09202565",
"legalName": "Huq Industries Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ana-maria@huq.io"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017919-2024-1-1",
"title": "Local Activity Data",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017919-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Jun 2024 · 017919-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "017919-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-10T16:49:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017919-2024-1-1",
"title": "Local Activity Data",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115749",
"name": "Huq Industries Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "82121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "*CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE*\nThe West Yorkshire Combined Authority have appointed a supplier for delivery of local activity and spending data within the region.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "400"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance of Data",
"type": "quality",
"description": "200"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "200"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data conversion services"
},
{
"id": "72313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data capture services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "72317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data storage services"
},
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
},
{
"id": "72321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Added-value database services"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Activity Data",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "*CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE*\nThe West Yorkshire Combined Authority have appointed a supplier for delivery of local activity and spending data within the region.",
"classification": {
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8876556",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Shoesmith",
"email": "carla.shoesmith@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115749",
"name": "Huq Industries Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 7BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09202565",
"legalName": "Huq Industries Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ana-maria@huq.io"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017919-2024-1-1",
"title": "Local Activity Data",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017919-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Feb 2024 · 005094-2024 · tender
{
"id": "005094-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-15T13:19:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "82121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The West Yorkshire Combined Authority (CA) are looking to procure services for delivery of local activity and spending data within the region.\nThe Supplier needs to provide footfall and spending data across all five local authority districts within West Yorkshire: Bradford, Calderdale, Kirklees, Leeds and Wakefield. This will include the number of people travelling into and within a defined location, how they use their time within the location, and how they interact with the space; for instance, how much they spend and what they spend on. It also needs to include information on the modes of transport used to reach the destination, and demographic information to demonstrate how different segments of the population engage with the area.\nThis commission is for a three-year contract to provide local activity data on an ongoing basis.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "400"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance of Data",
"type": "quality",
"description": "200"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "200"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data conversion services"
},
{
"id": "72313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data capture services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "72317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data storage services"
},
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
},
{
"id": "72321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Added-value database services"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Activity Data",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-18T15:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-18T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The West Yorkshire Combined Authority (CA) are looking to procure services for delivery of local activity and spending data within the region.\nThe Supplier needs to provide footfall and spending data across all five local authority districts within West Yorkshire: Bradford, Calderdale, Kirklees, Leeds and Wakefield. This will include the number of people travelling into and within a defined location, how they use their time within the location, and how they interact with the space; for instance, how much they spend and what they spend on. It also needs to include information on the modes of transport used to reach the destination, and demographic information to demonstrate how different segments of the population engage with the area.\nThis commission is for a three-year contract to provide local activity data on an ongoing basis.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-18T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=76296&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8876556",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=76296&B=UK",
"name": "Carla Shoesmith",
"email": "carla.shoesmith@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}