Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
View official notice ↗Official source
The purpose of the scheme is to improve access and egress at Llyn Bach, Cob Crwn for walkers, cyclists, wheelchair users, and pushchair users. The works will complete the connection to the existing footpath at Cob Crwn, enabling users to walk around the entire lake.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae9a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075068-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 08:10:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053287-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075068-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | tender | 053287-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075068-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T09:10:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYH-2794-GRNH",
"name": "Anglesey Gwynedd Groundworks"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae9a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Llwybr Cob Crwn",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the scheme is to improve access and egress at Llyn Bach, Cob Crwn for walkers, cyclists, wheelchair users, and pushchair users. The works will complete the connection to the existing footpath at Cob Crwn, enabling users to walk around the entire lake.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYH-2794-GRNH",
"name": "Anglesey Gwynedd Groundworks",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 2DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19, Lon Cilgwyn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYH-2794-GRNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ifanowen1@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Llwybr Cob Crwn",
"value": {
"amount": 81484.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81484.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:10:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075068-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T09:10:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYH-2794-GRNH",
"name": "Anglesey Gwynedd Groundworks"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae9a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Llwybr Cob Crwn",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the scheme is to improve access and egress at Llyn Bach, Cob Crwn for walkers, cyclists, wheelchair users, and pushchair users. The works will complete the connection to the existing footpath at Cob Crwn, enabling users to walk around the entire lake.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYH-2794-GRNH",
"name": "Anglesey Gwynedd Groundworks",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 2DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19, Lon Cilgwyn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYH-2794-GRNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ifanowen1@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Llwybr Cob Crwn",
"value": {
"amount": 81484.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81484.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:10:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053287-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T12:23:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae9a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Llwybr Cob Crwn",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125011 - Llwybr Cob Crwn",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125011 - Llwybr Cob Crwn",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "053287-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053287-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T12:23:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the scheme is to improve access and egress at Llyn Bach, Cob Crwn for walkers, cyclists, wheelchair users, and pushchair users. The works will complete the connection to the existing footpath at Cob Crwn, enabling users to walk around the entire lake. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125011 - Llwybr Cob Crwn",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}