Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Newcastle City Council →
This project for services will be key in the city's ambition to reduce stigma associated with substance use and to expand recovery communities. The annual value is £41,820
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052280-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 11:04:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052280-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T12:04:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10573524",
"name": "Recovery College Collective Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lived Experience Recovery Organisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project for services will be key in the city's ambition to reduce stigma associated with substance use and to expand recovery communities.\nThe annual value is £41,820",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10573524",
"name": "Recovery College Collective Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6uf",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Carliol Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10573524",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@recoverycoco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lived Experience Recovery Organisation",
"value": {
"amount": 125460,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "This contract includes 2 x 12 month options to extend which are subject to further guaranteed funding"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract includes 2 x 12 month options to extend which are subject to further guaranteed funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17104",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17104",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T12:04:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "•\tNumber / list of partners / stakeholders involved in LERO",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "•\tAn update against the Recovery Services and Communities delivery plan (",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Visits or key learning points",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T12:04:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10573524",
"name": "Recovery College Collective Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lived Experience Recovery Organisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project for services will be key in the city's ambition to reduce stigma associated with substance use and to expand recovery communities.\nThe annual value is £41,820",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10573524",
"name": "Recovery College Collective Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6uf",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Carliol Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10573524",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@recoverycoco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lived Experience Recovery Organisation",
"value": {
"amount": 125460,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "This contract includes 2 x 12 month options to extend which are subject to further guaranteed funding"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract includes 2 x 12 month options to extend which are subject to further guaranteed funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17104",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17104",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T12:04:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "•\tNumber / list of partners / stakeholders involved in LERO",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "•\tAn update against the Recovery Services and Communities delivery plan (",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Visits or key learning points",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}