← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP) - Continuation and Development Contract

Buyer: City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council →

BuyerCity of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council requires the continuation and further development of the Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP). This initiative ensures that individuals impacted by alcohol and/or drug-related harm-including those who use or have used substances, their families, and affected local residents-are actively involved in shaping treatment and recovery services.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP) - Continuation and Development Contract

Statusactive
Value£150,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ee82
Latest release ID079625-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 04 2025 10:40:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Dec 2025award, contract079625-2025
4 Dec 2025award, contract079621-2025
4 Dec 2025award, contract079614-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079625-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T10:40:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee82",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85312500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Rehabilitation services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90743200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Toxic substances rehabilitation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168336",
          "name": "CREATE STRENGTH GROUP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1096",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP) - Continuation and Development Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council requires the continuation and further development of the Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP). This initiative ensures that individuals impacted by alcohol and/or drug-related harm-including those who use or have used substances, their families, and affected local residents-are actively involved in shaping treatment and recovery services.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168336",
      "name": "CREATE STRENGTH GROUP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35 Salem Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@createstrengthgroup.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP) - Continuation and Development Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079625-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079625-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T10:40:58Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
4 Dec 2025 · 079625-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079625-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T10:40:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee82",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85312500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Rehabilitation services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90743200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Toxic substances rehabilitation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168336",
          "name": "CREATE STRENGTH GROUP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1096",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP) - Continuation and Development Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council requires the continuation and further development of the Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP). This initiative ensures that individuals impacted by alcohol and/or drug-related harm-including those who use or have used substances, their families, and affected local residents-are actively involved in shaping treatment and recovery services.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168336",
      "name": "CREATE STRENGTH GROUP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35 Salem Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@createstrengthgroup.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP) - Continuation and Development Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079625-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079625-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T10:40:58Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Dec 2025 · 079621-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079621-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T10:34:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee82",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85312500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Rehabilitation services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90743200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Toxic substances rehabilitation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP) - Continuation and Development Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079621-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079621-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T10:34:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168336",
          "name": "CREATE STRENGTH GROUP"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1096",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP) - Continuation and Development Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council requires the continuation and further development of the Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP). This initiative ensures that individuals impacted by alcohol and/or drug-related harm-including those who use or have used substances, their families, and affected local residents-are actively involved in shaping treatment and recovery services.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168336",
      "name": "CREATE STRENGTH GROUP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35 Salem Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@createstrengthgroup.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Dec 2025 · 079614-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079614-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T10:28:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee82",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85312500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Rehabilitation services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90743200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Toxic substances rehabilitation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP) - Continuation and Development Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079614-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079614-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T10:28:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168336",
          "name": "CREATE STRENGTH GROUP"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1096",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP) - Continuation and Development Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council requires the continuation and further development of the Lived Experience Evaluation Project (LEEP). This initiative ensures that individuals impacted by alcohol and/or drug-related harm-including those who use or have used substances, their families, and affected local residents-are actively involved in shaping treatment and recovery services.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168336",
      "name": "CREATE STRENGTH GROUP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35 Salem Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@createstrengthgroup.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}