Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069528-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T10:34:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d18e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LGPSC0040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month extensions are available at the Authorities discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Data Integration and Validation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Report Production, Customisation and Analytics",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Liquidity Risk Model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "User Experience and Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation Planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Platform Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please note, this criteria will only be applicable to bidders who are being assessed at Stage 4: Final Assessment"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investment management software package"
},
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Liquidity Risk Model",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069528-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069528-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T10:34:34+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This Competitive Flexible Procedure will comprise of a single response to this invitation to Tender (ITT).\nResponses to this ITT will be evaluated in four (4) assessment stages, including an interim assessment stage.\nSee ITT documentation for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "As an Asset Manager, the Authority requires a platform that enables LGPS Central Limited to support liquidity risk reporting in compliance with regulatory requirements on all funds and mandates, covering both public markets (e.g. equities, fixed income and derivatives) and alternative asset classes.",
"riskDetails": "Please see the tender documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "In order to participate in this procurement, you will need to be registered on the Authority's e-tendering site at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lgpscentral/ . \nBidders will be able to download tender documentation and submit completed tenders for this requirement at the InTend portal at the above address.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor I9"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10425159",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lgpscentral.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZL-3598-XMXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2026 · 069528-2026 · tender
{
"id": "069528-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T10:34:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d18e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LGPSC0040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month extensions are available at the Authorities discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Data Integration and Validation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Report Production, Customisation and Analytics",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Liquidity Risk Model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "User Experience and Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation Planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Platform Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please note, this criteria will only be applicable to bidders who are being assessed at Stage 4: Final Assessment"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investment management software package"
},
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Liquidity Risk Model",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069528-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069528-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T10:34:34+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This Competitive Flexible Procedure will comprise of a single response to this invitation to Tender (ITT).\nResponses to this ITT will be evaluated in four (4) assessment stages, including an interim assessment stage.\nSee ITT documentation for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "As an Asset Manager, the Authority requires a platform that enables LGPS Central Limited to support liquidity risk reporting in compliance with regulatory requirements on all funds and mandates, covering both public markets (e.g. equities, fixed income and derivatives) and alternative asset classes.",
"riskDetails": "Please see the tender documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "In order to participate in this procurement, you will need to be registered on the Authority's e-tendering site at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lgpscentral/ . \nBidders will be able to download tender documentation and submit completed tenders for this requirement at the InTend portal at the above address.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor I9"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10425159",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lgpscentral.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZL-3598-XMXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}