← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LinkedIn Sales Navigator Renewal & Additional Licences

Buyer: WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED →

BuyerWEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Renewal of exiting 20 licences for a further 12-month subscription plus the addition of a further 12 additional licences for a 12-month subscription Provides contact details for key employers at businesses Provides news and added value regarding key target businesses Enables greater interaction with existing businesses and investors

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

LinkedIn Sales Navigator Licences

Statusactive
Value£39,094

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d7c7
Latest release ID072246-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 30 2026 13:33:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jul 2026award, contract072246-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072246-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-30T14:33:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-01631329",
    "name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
          "name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2026-WMGC-0814",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "LinkedIn Sales Navigator Renewal & Additional Licences",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of exiting 20 licences for a further 12-month subscription\nplus the addition of a further 12 additional licences for a 12-month subscription\nProvides contact details for key employers at businesses\nProvides news and added value regarding key target businesses\nEnables greater interaction with existing businesses and investors",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01631329",
      "name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01631329",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMVR-8297-WCWN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
      "name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Dublin",
        "postalCode": "D2",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "Wilton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.linkedin.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dlawfordmee@linkedin.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LinkedIn Sales Navigator Licences",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39093.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46912.32
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072246-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072246-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-30T14:33:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jul 2026 · 072246-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072246-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-30T14:33:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-01631329",
    "name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
          "name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2026-WMGC-0814",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "LinkedIn Sales Navigator Renewal & Additional Licences",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of exiting 20 licences for a further 12-month subscription\nplus the addition of a further 12 additional licences for a 12-month subscription\nProvides contact details for key employers at businesses\nProvides news and added value regarding key target businesses\nEnables greater interaction with existing businesses and investors",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01631329",
      "name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01631329",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMVR-8297-WCWN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
      "name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Dublin",
        "postalCode": "D2",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "Wilton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.linkedin.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dlawfordmee@linkedin.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LinkedIn Sales Navigator Licences",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39093.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46912.32
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072246-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072246-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-30T14:33:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}