Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060297 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050982-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 15:01:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001776-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 050982-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | tender | 001776-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050982-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060297",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4.8 A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Linen & Laundry Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050982-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050982-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Barker",
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+447866792454"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050982-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060297",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4.8 A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Linen & Laundry Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050982-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050982-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Barker",
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+447866792454"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001776-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T11:38:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060297",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "4.8 A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+ 2 year extension available after initial 3 year contract period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "-\t10% social value;\n-\t40% technical and quality;\n-\t50% cost."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18935000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry bags"
},
{
"id": "19230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Linen fabrics"
},
{
"id": "39291000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry supplies"
},
{
"id": "39510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Textile household articles"
},
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "42717000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Linen ironing and folding equipment"
},
{
"id": "98310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Washing and dry-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Linen & Laundry Services",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "001776-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001776-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T11:38:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of providing high-quality linen hire and outsourced laundry services for accommodation facilities, ensuring improved guest experience and operational efficiency. These services will include the hire of linen, including duvets, pillowcases, bed sheets, and towels. These services will also involve a weekly collection of used linen from designated sites, professional laundering, sanitisation, quality checks and a return delivery of clean linen on a scheduled weekly basis.\nBidders should refer to the Specification at Appendix 1 for further details of Progress Housing Group's requirements and the Services that the successful Bidder will be required to provide under the Contract.\nBidders are strongly encouraged to review the Specification in detail to gain a full understanding of the proposed Contract and Progress Housing Group's requirements.\nThe Contract will be for a period of 3 years with a possibility to extend up to a further 2 years. (subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Barker",
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+447866792454"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}