← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Lincolnshire Fire & Rescue Services Fleet Servicing, Repair and Maintenance

Buyer: Lincolnshire County Council →

BuyerLincolnshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jul 2024

What is being bought

The provision of fleet and associated equipment maintenance for Lincolnshire Fire & Rescue Heavy Fleet and Associated Equipment, including Fire Appliances and Specials (Lot 1) and Light Fleet, including Cars and Vans up to 3.5t GVW (Lot 2).

Delivery location

UKF3 · UKF3

Categories

Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment 50100000Metal 50100000-AA01Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment 50100000

Lot details

Heavy Fleet and Associated Equipment

Heavy Fleet, Minibus, Plant, Boats and Associated Equipment The maintenance of the heavy fleet (Lot 1) including fire appliances and associated equipment will generally include all vehicles over 3500kg GVW includes all pumping appliances, special appliances, aerial ladder platforms and a minibus. The associated equipment consists of c465 items of plant, such as, but not limited to ladders, light portable pumps, generators, positive pressure ventilator fans and boats. Note: operational equipment such as breathing apparatus, and road-side cutting equipment are explicitly excluded from this arrangement.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

Light Fleet and Trailers

The maintenance of light vehicles fleet (Lot 2) will consist of c105 vehicles with a GVW generally not exceeding 3500kgs. This will also include various small trailers generally not exceeding 750kgs, and gas safe testing facilities (for butane/propane provision within the Red Cross support vehicle).

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, MetalNot published
2Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, MetalNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment (50100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 506,3104 median · 24.2 average (2,368 of 6,310 with a bid count)3.4 average (2,657 of 6,310 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer33 median · 3 average (2 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF3403 median · 13.5 average (15 of 40 with a bid count)3.8 average (16 of 40 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Heavy Fleet and Associated Equipment

Statusactive
Value£5,000,000

Light Fleet and Trailers

Statusactive
Value£2,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043457
Latest release ID023412-2024
Latest release timestampFri Jul 26 2024 12:55:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jul 2024award, contract023412-2024
24 Jan 2024tender002502-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023412-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-26T13:55:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043457",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-39",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023412-2024-1",
      "title": "Heavy Fleet and Associated Equipment",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119629",
          "name": "Lindum Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "023412-2024-2",
      "title": "Light Fleet and Trailers",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119630",
          "name": "Lindum Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN708450",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Heavy Fleet and Associated Equipment",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Heavy Fleet, Minibus, Plant, Boats and Associated Equipment\nThe maintenance of the heavy fleet (Lot 1) including fire appliances and associated equipment will generally include all vehicles over 3500kg GVW includes all pumping appliances, special appliances, aerial ladder platforms and a minibus. The associated equipment consists of c465 items of plant, such as, but not limited to ladders, light portable pumps, generators, positive pressure ventilator fans and boats.\nNote: operational equipment such as breathing apparatus, and road-side cutting equipment are explicitly excluded from this arrangement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Light Fleet and Trailers",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The maintenance of light vehicles fleet (Lot 2) will consist of c105 vehicles with a GVW generally not exceeding 3500kgs. This will also include various small trailers generally not exceeding 750kgs, and gas safe testing facilities (for butane/propane provision within the Red Cross support vehicle).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50100000-AA01",
            "scheme": "CPVS",
            "description": "Metal"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50100000-AA01",
            "scheme": "CPVS",
            "description": "Metal"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lincolnshire Fire & Rescue Services Fleet Servicing, Repair and Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The provision of fleet and associated equipment maintenance for Lincolnshire Fire & Rescue Heavy Fleet and Associated Equipment, including Fire Appliances and Specials (Lot 1) and Light Fleet, including Cars and Vans up to 3.5t GVW (Lot 2).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Fiona Fielding",
        "email": "fiona.fielding@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522553956"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119629",
      "name": "Lindum Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park Jubilee Place Station Road North Hykeham"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lindum Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119630",
      "name": "Lindum Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "LLindum Business Park Jubilee Place Station Road North Hykeham"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lindum Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2925",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023412-2024-1",
      "title": "Heavy Fleet and Associated Equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023412-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "023412-2024-2",
      "title": "Light Fleet and Trailers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023412-2024-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Jul 2024 · 023412-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023412-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-26T13:55:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043457",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-39",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023412-2024-1",
      "title": "Heavy Fleet and Associated Equipment",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119629",
          "name": "Lindum Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "023412-2024-2",
      "title": "Light Fleet and Trailers",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119630",
          "name": "Lindum Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN708450",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Heavy Fleet and Associated Equipment",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Heavy Fleet, Minibus, Plant, Boats and Associated Equipment\nThe maintenance of the heavy fleet (Lot 1) including fire appliances and associated equipment will generally include all vehicles over 3500kg GVW includes all pumping appliances, special appliances, aerial ladder platforms and a minibus. The associated equipment consists of c465 items of plant, such as, but not limited to ladders, light portable pumps, generators, positive pressure ventilator fans and boats.\nNote: operational equipment such as breathing apparatus, and road-side cutting equipment are explicitly excluded from this arrangement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Light Fleet and Trailers",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The maintenance of light vehicles fleet (Lot 2) will consist of c105 vehicles with a GVW generally not exceeding 3500kgs. This will also include various small trailers generally not exceeding 750kgs, and gas safe testing facilities (for butane/propane provision within the Red Cross support vehicle).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50100000-AA01",
            "scheme": "CPVS",
            "description": "Metal"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50100000-AA01",
            "scheme": "CPVS",
            "description": "Metal"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lincolnshire Fire & Rescue Services Fleet Servicing, Repair and Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The provision of fleet and associated equipment maintenance for Lincolnshire Fire & Rescue Heavy Fleet and Associated Equipment, including Fire Appliances and Specials (Lot 1) and Light Fleet, including Cars and Vans up to 3.5t GVW (Lot 2).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Fiona Fielding",
        "email": "fiona.fielding@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522553956"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119629",
      "name": "Lindum Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park Jubilee Place Station Road North Hykeham"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lindum Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119630",
      "name": "Lindum Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "LLindum Business Park Jubilee Place Station Road North Hykeham"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lindum Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2925",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023412-2024-1",
      "title": "Heavy Fleet and Associated Equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023412-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "023412-2024-2",
      "title": "Light Fleet and Trailers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023412-2024-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Jan 2024 · 002502-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "002502-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-24T19:00:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043457",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-39",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN708450",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Heavy Fleet and Associated Equipment",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Contract will have the option to extend by 2 further periods of 36 months each up to a maximum contract length of 9 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Heavy Fleet, Minibus, Plant, Boats and Associated Equipment\nThe maintenance of the heavy fleet (Lot 1) including fire appliances and associated equipment will generally include all vehicles over 3500kg GVW includes all pumping appliances, special appliances, aerial ladder platforms and a minibus.  The associated equipment consists of c465 items of plant, such as, but not limited to ladders, light portable pumps, generators, positive pressure ventilator fans and boats.\nNote: operational equipment such as breathing apparatus, and road-side cutting  equipment are explicitly excluded from this arrangement.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Light Fleet and Trailers",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Contract will have the option to extend by 2 further periods of 36 months each up to a maximum contract length of 9 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Light Fleet and Trailers\nThe maintenance of light vehicles fleet (Lot 2) will consist of c105 vehicles with a GVW generally not exceeding 3500kgs.  This will also include various small trailers generally not exceeding 750kgs, and gas safe testing facilities (for butane/propane provision within the Red Cross support vehicle).\nThe Contract will have the option to extend by 2 further periods of 36 months each up to a maximum contract length of 9 years",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lincolnshire Fire & Rescue Services Fleet Servicing, Repair and Maintenance",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-03-04T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-03-04T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The objective of this Contract is to provide LFR with provision of fleet and associated equipment maintenance for its Heavy Fleet and Associated Equipment, including Fire Appliances and Specials (Lot 1) and Light Fleet, including Cars and Vans up to 3.5t GVW (Lot 2).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-03-04T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
        "name": "Mrs Fiona Fielding",
        "email": "fiona.fielding@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5068",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}